1730 Manasota Beach Road 207, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1730 Manasota Beach Road 207
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $184,500
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0141 / -82.406
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nicole Mantha
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to 1730 manasota beach rd unit #207, located less than half a mile from the pristine sands of manasota beach for easy access whether driving, walking or riding your bike. Coastal charm meets convenience, an idyllic retreat in the highly sought after manasota beach gardens community. This beautifully turn key furnished condominium offers the perfect blend of maintenance free living and a desirable tropical florida setting. Step inside this light and bright unit, where you'll find a space tastefully decorated with coastal decor and ready for you to enjoy immediately. The thoughtful layout includes a living area that flows seamlessly onto the screened lanai, offering a quiet space to enjoy the gentle florida breezes. The primary bedroom also features convenient access to the lanai, creating a true indoor outdoor sanctuary. Both bathrooms have been updated, providing a fresh, modern feel to your daily routine. For added peace of mind there is a brand new roof, newer hvac system and newer appliances. Manasota beach gardens is a wonderful community set amidst beautiful, maturely landscaped grounds. Residents enjoy access to a sparkling community pool and a clubhouse, perfect for socializing and enjoying the florida sunshine. Your location couldn't be better! You are just a short drive away from the vibrant energy and local flavor of dearborn street in englewood, which offers quaint shops, fantastic dining options, and local events. Of course, the proximity to manasota, englewood, and boca grande local beaches ensures endless days of fishing, shelling, and sunbathing. Whether you're looking for a seasonal getaway or a permanent slice of paradise, this unit offers exceptional value and location. Schedule your private showing today and start living the beach life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1066.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus management/Melissa Moritz
  • Association Phone: 941-408-7413
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 207 BLDG 3 MANASOTA BEACH GARDENS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0475153015
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 10-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$185,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 10-103 More Like This

1531 Placida Rd Unit 10 103 ground floor is a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo in the desirable Palm Manor community, offering an open living and dining layout with approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518801
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Soula Vandoros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Quails Run Boulevard 4, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$179,900.00 ($146.02 / sqft )

18 Quails Run Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced! Welcome home to this well located & well maintained condo! Less than 10 minutes from shimmering gulf waters, near historic downtown englewood and shopping! This end unit 2nd floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141659
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Saputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Foxwood Boulevard 196, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,900.00 ($101.42 / sqft )

570 Foxwood Boulevard 196 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$20000 PRICE REDUCTION NOW LISTED AT $199,900. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for its new owner and full of updates. In 2024, a new roof was installed by the community H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6136767
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GOLD
  3. Contact Phyllis Rollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Pine Hollow Circle 405, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$189,000.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

405 Pine Hollow Circle 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Florida Retreat in Pine Hollow! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully maintained first floor condo, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.44 acres
  1. MLSID: D6141344
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Kash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 4-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,000.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 4-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the tropical landscape of Palm Manor Condominiums, an exceptional opportunity awaits. This rarely available GROUND FLOOR unit presents an enviable pool view, offering a tranquil escape

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142155
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 1-204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$178,000.00 ($168.56 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 1-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of desirable Florida living and exceptional income potential at Palm Manor Condominiums. This spacious and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is bathe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144574
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 4-102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,900.00 ($189.30 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONVENIENT GROUND FLOOR CONDO CLOSE TO EVERYTHING! Welcome to 1531 Placida Road Unit #4 102, a beautiful TURNKEY condominium in the established and desirable Palm Manor community in Englewood. Offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144589
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Mccall Road 10, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$220,000.00 ($327.38 / sqft )

470 Mccall Road 10 More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunsets over Lemon Bay from this turnkey furnished, fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath villa at Tiki on the Bay. This unit offers a low maintenance lifestyle with flexible options for se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145615
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Quails Run Boulevard 7, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$175,000.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

25 Quails Run Boulevard 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the popular Quails Run, where life is easier, neighbors become friends, and your days are yours to enjoy. This updated second floor end unit checks all the right boxes for relaxed Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145993
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erin Halstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Quails Run Boulevard 12, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$169,900.00 ($159.68 / sqft )

9 Quails Run Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable Quail Run Condominium, a charming 55+ community in Englewood known for its peaceful setting and convenient location. This second floor 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.38 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146412
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice