431 Kettle Harbor Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146917 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 431 Kettle Harbor Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,575,000
  • Price sqft: $617
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2552
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8616 / -82.3092
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PLACIDA
  • Zipcode: 33946
  • Subdivision: Palm Island Estates
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: ISLANDER PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Robin Madden
  • 941-697-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You will fall in love with this 3 bedroom 2 bath home on Kettle Harbor with quick boat access to the Intracoastal Waterway!!! Open floor plan with stunning views of Kettle Harbor and amazing sunsets over the Gulf. Being sold furnished. Home has tile floors in the living area and carpet in the bedrooms, corian countertops and stainless steel GE appliances. Upgrades include: ceiling fans, light fixtures, AC/air handler, door handles, 220V exterior circuit box for electric vehicle charging, metal roof, hardie board siding and soffits, windows, bottom fascia, pool heat pump and pool pump. Dock has a 10,000 lb Deco boat lift and jet ski/skiff/inflatable boat lift. Property is located on Don Pedro Knight Palm Island, a bridgeless barrier island, accessible only via private boat or a 4 minute car passenger ferry. Island is situated between Ft. Myers/Naples to the south and Sarasota/Tampa to the north. Enjoy walking the white sand, uncrowded beaches searching for shells and shark's teeth, boating, fishing, bicycling, kayaking, paddle boarding and swimming in the green blue waters of the Gulf. Buy your piece of island paradise today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1916.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Unpaved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: PIE 004 000E 0068 PALM ISLAND ESTATES UN 4 BLK E LT 68 454/840 603/2187 DC630/1785 778/375 974/1181 1021/1698 2316/465 RES2895/173 3462/2187
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412033426001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Custom, Key West
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: BBI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 51 Gulf Boulevard, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$1,550,000.00 ($422.34 / sqft )

51 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Island Where Old Florida Charm Meets Waterfront Elegance. Discover a timeless coastal haven on Palm Island, where the gentle rhythm of the waves and the salty breeze create a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513908
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact John Ludden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Palm Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$1,890,000.00 ($356.60 / sqft )

63 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the rare beauty of true private island living. Nestled on exclusive Palm Island, this stunning waterfront retreat offers direct canal access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5300 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138903
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Magdalena Lewicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Pointe Way, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$1,465,000.00 ($308.55 / sqft )

5 Pointe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Sleek and sophisticated home in the private and secluded development of Pointe Bocilla. Custom designed and modern, yet laid back enough for island living. With the open living room and gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4748 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140512
  2. Provided by ISLANDER PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Robin Madden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 285 Spaniards Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$1,499,999.00 ($386.30 / sqft )

285 Spaniards Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after waterfront community of Cape Haze, this large 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a dedicated office/den offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and coastal charm. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3883 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142690
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Chris Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Gulf Boulevard, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$1,699,000.00 ($493.90 / sqft )

20 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated 3 bedroom 2 and 1/2 bath home with a spectacular water view and 3 minute access to the Intracoastal Waterway!!! Dock will allow a good size vessel and there is a boat ramp for launc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143626
  2. Provided by ISLANDER PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Robin Madden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Palm Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$1,575,000.00 ($295.17 / sqft )

65 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Island A Beach lover and Fishermans dream come true. This concrete 3 story home (one of the few concrete homes on the island) brags of space and easy living. With its location on a deep water ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5336 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146557
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kevin Mackin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice