Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Gulf Estates
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3440 Gulfmead Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $13,950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,059.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 110
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 13170
  8. Acreage: 0.72 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: A4679384
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Gulfmead Estates
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover a rare opportunity to enjoy pristine Gulf views, aquamarine waters, and a deep water dock on the very North end of Siesta Key, just minutes to downtown Sarasota. One of Siesta Keys most stun
Details for 3441 Gulfmead Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $10,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,599.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 43
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 7
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 6565
  8. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4684918
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Gulfmead Estates
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: PHAM REALTY GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. This luxurious grand canal front estate offers direct deep water boating to the Gulf, out of one of the most exclusive neighborhoods on north Siesta Key. This in progres
Details for 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $614.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 104
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 5615
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: R11158427
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Boynton Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33435
  4. Subdivision: Gulfstream Estates 2
  5. Elementary School: Plumosa
  6. High School: Atlantic
  7. Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  8. Provided through
  9. DMCA Notice
Designed by esteemed architect Randall Stofft, the very best of modern coastal living is showcased in this stunning new construction contemporary residence, ideally located just minutes from the beach
Details for 4506 Pinfish Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $303.32 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 24
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5931
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  14. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4690531
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Bay Estates Blocks 47
  5. Elementary School: Palmetto
  6. Middle School: Lincoln
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Exceptional waterfront living on coveted Snead Island, where refined coastal design meets effortless boating access just minutes to Terra Ceia Bay and Tampa Bay. Set along a quiet canal with direct ac
Details for 312 Gulfstream Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,249,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $819.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1526
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1952
MLS#: B26017840
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Delray Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33444
  4. Subdivision: Gulfstream Estates
  5. Elementary School: Plumosa
  6. High School: Atlantic
  7. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  8. Provided through
  9. DMCA Notice
Attention investors! This fully furnished, high performing luxury short term rental in Delray Beach is a rare opportunity to own a top producing income property. Purposefully designed and completely r
Details for 4506 17th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $244.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $995,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 346
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3679
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: A4654422
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Bay Estates
  5. Elementary School: Palmetto
  6. Middle School: Lincoln
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Wake up to water views, sunshine pouring through hurricane rated windows, and your boat waiting right outside your back door. This beautifully updated waterfront home on Snead Island offers the kind o
Details for 8302 Little Gasparilla Island, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Single Family
  1. Price: $865,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $473.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1825
  7. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: D6147268
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Estates
  5. Provided by: TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath beach home is situated on Little Gasparilla Island, a unique bridgeless barrier island off the coast of the Cape Haze Peninsula. Accessible only by private boat or wate
Details for 4361 Pompano Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $795,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $273.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $975,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 362
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2903
  10. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4652581
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Bay Estates Blocks 47
  5. Elementary School: Palmetto
  6. High School: Palmetto
  7. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Snead Island Waterfront Oasis Awaits Your Finishing Touches A Nature Lovers Dream! Welcome to your slice of paradise on iconic Snead Island! This class
Details for 4406 17th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $749,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $261.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $789,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 147
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2870
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  16. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: A4675375
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Bay Estates Blocks 47
  5. Elementary School: Palmetto
  6. Middle School: Lincoln
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful waterfront home on Sneed Island in Palmetto, where you can bring your dreams to life. This stunning property offers three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a spacious loft,
Details for 1101 4th Court, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Single Family
  1. Price: $737,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $296.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2486
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: B26019589
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Hallandale Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33009
  4. Subdivision: Gulfstream Estates No 3
  5. Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  6. Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  7. High School: Hallandale
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on a quiet street with a welcoming circular driveway, this stunning 3BR/3BA residence with a 2 car garage blends elegance, space, and true South Florida charm. Step inside to an open split