6030 Boca Grande Causeway B21, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146964 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6030 Boca Grande Causeway B21
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,375,000
  • Price sqft: $653
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2105
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8113 / -82.2747
  • County: LEE
  • City: BOCA GRANDE
  • Zipcode: 33921
  • Subdivision: Boca Grande North Ph B
  • Building: Boca Grande North Ph B
  • Elementary School: The Island
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Cheryl Hayek, LLC
  • 941-214-3111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some island properties are easy to understand from photos. Others reveal their value the moment you step inside. Boca Grande North Unit B21 is one of those residencesrenovated, flexible, beautifully positioned, and offering far more usable space than buyers may expect in a Boca Grande condominium. Here, you do not have to choose between sunrise over the Bay and sunset over the Gulf. This beautifully renovated three bedroom, three bath residence with den/office captures both perspectives, creating a coastal living experience that feels connected to the water throughout the day. Inside, volume ceilings, impact windows and sliders, luxury vinyl flooring, updated finishes, and a thoughtful two level layout give the home a sense of openness, comfort, and versatility that sets it apart. The main living level offers an open concept kitchen, comfortable living and dining areas, two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a private front lanai that extends the living experience outdoors. It is easy to picture slow mornings, island weekends, extended stays, and effortless hosting in a space designed to live comfortably. The bonus second level is the feature buyers will remember. Upstairs, an additional bedroom, full bathroom, and den/office create valuable separation for guests, family, remote work, hobbies, or quiet retreat space. This added flexibility makes Unit B21 feel less like a standard condo and more like a true island residence with room to adapt. Boca Grande North is a gated waterfront community offering a heated pool and spa, tennis/pickleball, kayak launch, fishing, boat docks when available, and private beach access across the road. Minutes from the village of Boca Grande, Gulf beaches, boating, restaurants, and shops, this location delivers the ease of island living with the amenities buyers want most. For buyers who have been searching for a Boca Grande residence that offers more than the expected, Unit B21 deserves to be seen in person. The photos introduce the views, the renovation, and the coastal settingbut the walk through is where the value becomes clear. The extra bedroom, full bath, den/office, volume ceilings, and Bay to Gulf perspective come together in a way that feels larger, smarter, and more livable than a typical island condominium. This is the one buyers will understand the moment they step inside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1683.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: BOCA GRAND NORTH MANAGEMENT OFFICE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BGN 00B 0000 0021 BOCA GRANDE NORTH PH B UN 21 822/1011 985/1390 985/1393 1699/1708 3382/2026 4108/2196 4826/445
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33921 - Boca Grande (PO BOX)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422026701021
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: B21
  • View: Water
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RMF-T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6040 Boca Grande Causeway A2, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,239,000.00 ($785.67 / sqft )

6040 Boca Grande Causeway A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing waterfront retreat with both Gulf & Bay views! Located in Boca Grande North Unit A2 is nestled on Gasparilla Island near the picturesque Village of Boca Grande, Florida. This 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141415
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Finley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Gulf Shores Drive B335, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,245,000.00 ($922.22 / sqft )

5700 Gulf Shores Drive B335 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely, gated Gulf front community. This ideally positioned, top floor residence is offered turnkey furnished and features a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.24 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145260
  2. Provided by BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Ralph DiLena, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Boca Grande Causeway F68, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,275,000.00 ($1,022.45 / sqft )

6011 Boca Grande Causeway F68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to open water views, coastal light, and the quiet rhythm of island living in this second floor residence within the gated Boca Grande North community on Boca Grandeone of Floridas most exclusi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678882
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Gulf Shores Drive B234, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,305,000.00 ($984.16 / sqft )

5700 Gulf Shores Drive B234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream Boca Grande getaway! Located within a gated community, this 2nd floor condominium offers a blend of resort like living and convenience, with an array of amenities, tasteful dcor,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144346
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Cynthia Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Boca Grande Causeway  F62, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,350,000.00 ($856.06 / sqft )

6011 Boca Grande Causeway F62 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless coastal living with Breathtaking sunsets overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence offers refined luxury in a prime Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145361
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Mary Montovano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5854 Gasparilla Road Mv20, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,375,000.00 ($1,291.08 / sqft )

5854 Gasparilla Road Mv20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and offered turnkey furnished, this coastal inspired two bedroom, two bath residence is ideally positioned on the coveted second floor within Marina Village at the Boca Grande Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145498
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Cynthia Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Boca Grande Causeway D40 & Slip, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,495,000.00 ($1,055.05 / sqft )

6000 Boca Grande Causeway D40 & Slip Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished and fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreatcomplete with private deeded boat slip #4 featuring a 13K lift with electric a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145072
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Finley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gasparilla Road 73a, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,550,000.00 ($1,093.09 / sqft )

5000 Gasparilla Road 73a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle at the Boca Grande Club, where breathtaking Gulf views, miles of sugar sand beaches, and world class amenities create the perfect waterfront retreat! This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6139754
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dave Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice