2100 Kings Hwy 1098, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6147181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Hwy 1098
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1134
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0001 / -82.0511
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  • Contact: Jan Fanstill
  • 941-883-4750
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1098 on country club cir in maple leaf golf & country club. This home is thoughtfully updated inside and out that blends great design with practical upgradesfrom luxury vinyl flooring and crown molding to energy efficient double pane windows and the enclosed lanai offers serene golf course and water views, creating the perfect extension of your living space. Between the crown molding and the luxury vinyl flooring, there is a clear sense of cohesive design throughout the space. From the back patio overlooking the water and golf course you enter your large, enclosed lanai tiled floors fabulous views of your water views of the golf course perfect for entertaining and relaxing with coffee in the morning. The lanai isnt just enclosedits a year round living space with a view! As you enter through the sliding glass doors which allow plenty of light into your living room are drywall with crown molding, beautiful luxury vinyl flooring and fully furnished. This home is great for entertaining your friends and family. Your kitchen has been updated with new cabinetry crown molding recessed lighting island with large cabinets and pull out drawers perfect for everyday living and entertaining! The lovely luxury vinyl floors go through your living and kitchen area and bathrooms along with drywall and crown molding in the living areas. Dont forget your inside laundry closet is fully equipped with washer dryer and a whirlpool water treatment. The updated custom kitchen has been equipped with new cabinetry, recessed lighting, dimmer lighting and a functional island featuring large cabinets and pull out drawers. This home features energy efficiency double pane windows installed throughout the entire home. The primary suite has a spacious layout including a walk in closet and an updated bathroom with modern cabinets and a walk in shower. The guest bedroom features a murphy bed that isnt just versatile, it makes the home feel larger and more flexible, which is huge for remote workers or guests. The guest room features crown molding and plenty of room for an extra tv room. The guest room has nice size closet perfect for guests and storing items as well. Guest bathroom with your luxury vinyl flooring perfect for your guest with crown molding. The shed is going to be your favorite with a garage door for your golf cart and plenty of room for your workshop or just a lot of storage for your treasures. The home has beautiful curb appeal, and the exterior is low maintenance yet attractive, featuring composite steps, concrete edging, and stone landscaping. Dont let this home get away! Don't miss this opportunity to live your best life in maple leaf golf & country club a resident owned 18 hole executive gated golf course 55+ community. This fantastic resort lifestyle community has lighted tennis courts, pickle ball courts, fitness room, 4 heated swimming pools, clubhouses, fishing lakes, bocce, lawn bowling, mini putt, horseshoes, over 70 different clubs, arts & crafts, cards, bingo, wood working shop, ceramics and computer club. Enjoy the on site bar/restaurant for dinners, music and entertainment! Maple leaf is a certificate (share) owned community price includes the share home buyer shall pay a real estate transaction fee to the maple leaf corporation on closing. Sold as is with right to inspect.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1134.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Other, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach, CCM, CCE
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 1098 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 1098 RP/VIN-3C6578A&B SCE1838/1386 SCE3628/1957
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402318134914
  • Unit Number: 1098
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 481, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$259,000.00 ($140.38 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 481 Adult Community More Like This

2005 Palm Harbor built home with an oversize one car garage and amazing views. You will enjoy watching the sunrise from your front porch and watching the sunset from your back porch. This home is situ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 200, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$255,000.00 ($162.84 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 200 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maple leaf golf & country club award winning best retirement community 2025 resort style living in a 55+ resident owned community. Discover the charm and comfort of this turnkey furnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518339
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Paulette Brinkman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 742, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$235,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 742 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 742 Nipigon Trail in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This 2010 Jacobsen built home is being sold furnished and equipped. 1,514sq feet of air conditioned living space situated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 493, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$248,000.00 ($198.72 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 493 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy your private view on your golf course lot in the award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This open concept home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus sunroom for a home of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520154
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 52, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First time on the market! Discover your own private oasis in the award winning, 55+ resident owned community of Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 191, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$270,000.00 ($109.05 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 191 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, furnished modular home with tranquil water views in the highly desirable, resident owned 55+ community of Port Charlotte Village. One of the larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522304
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 690, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$229,000.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 690 Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Ultimate Resort Lifestyle at Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club Welcome to a home where every day feels like a vacation! Nestled within the award winning, gated 55+ community of Maple Leaf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522989
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 437, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($146.39 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 437 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Vibrant Florida Lifestyle Awaits! Experience the Perfect Blend of Luxury, Comfort, and Activity at Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club an award winning community owned 55+ residence and vibrant lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523136
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4354 Redfish, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$230,000.00 ($115.69 / sqft )

4354 Redfish Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive gated, waterfront community of Harbor View on the Bay in Punta Gorda, this 2022 build redefines easy living. Thoughtfully constructed with a durable 2022 metal roof and qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524228
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Braverman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 401, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$229,000.00 ($163.34 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 401 Sumac Crescent in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, an active 55+ gated golf course community. This 2005 Fleetwood built manufactured home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524793
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice