14181 90th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14181 90th Terrace
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $147,000
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1456
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0164 / -82.0022
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Little Lake Weir
  • Provided by: RIVER REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Tracy Brainard
  • 352-759-2362
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very well kept Two Bedroom, One and a half bath home with a great carport and storage shed!! Concrete driveway and concrete carport/patio area great for entertaining! This home is on a double lot and is cleared and completely fenced with chain link fencing. The home is fully furnished and also includes the washer and dryer and a riding lawn mower!! Move in ready home in a peaceful neighborhood that is just off the beaten path and yet close to everything!! On a paved road with restaurants, golfing, and shopping all nearby!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 784.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SEC 15 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK F PAGE 108 LITTLE LAKE WEIR SUB BLK 11 LOTS 1.2.3.4.5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4592-011-001
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9624 163rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$139,900.00 ($189.05 / sqft )

9624 163rd Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A MUST SEE This home has been renovated. Perfect for the extra company arriving for visit. Location walk to VA , Publix, Gas, More shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100149
  2. Provided by HIGH RIDGE REALTY
  3. Contact LadyDi Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14085 59th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($92.34 / sqft )

14085 59th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Larger private home in community where you own the land and no hoa! See this split bedroom home with privacy from the road and two covered decks to enjoy! Property features a fenced back yard, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702572
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF CEN/FL
  3. Contact Paul Sutton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16591 96th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$140,000.00 ($89.23 / sqft )

16591 96th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Two (2) Bedroom, Two (2) Bath PALM manufactured home (1992) nestled on a corner homesite in Hilltop Estates, a +55 community located in Summerfield, Florida. You will love this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14314 58th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$150,000.00 ($59.43 / sqft )

14314 58th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location with just a short drive to The Villages or Ocala and highway access to I 75. This unit offers a split bedroom plan nice breakfast nook and huge rear deck with birdcage, two lovely magn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713306
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jerry Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10895 Timucuan Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$157,500.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

10895 Timucuan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home on Big lake Weir on The Bird Watching Marsh near Bird Island. This 3 bedroom 1 bath home has a large Family Room and a large screen room in the front. Beautifully remodeled with lam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715908
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristine Kelty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6445 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$137,000.00 ($85.41 / sqft )

6445 173rd Lane More Like This

$5,000 Toward Closing Costs, Motivated Seller! Welcome to this 1985 manufactured home located in Belleview Hills Manor in Summerfield, FL, offering a fantastic opportunity for affordable living or inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716537
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kurt Snider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7452 135th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$159,000.00 ($105.72 / sqft )

7452 135th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for an owner occupied or investor with room to roam on a 1 ACRE Lot, the location of this manufactured home gives the feel of being in the country, while the convenience of proximity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716851
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9935 168th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$165,000.00 ($73.11 / sqft )

9935 168th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH ONLY! This is a must see....1966 mobile home that has been very well maintained inside and out IS BEING sold TURN KEY. The house is situated off the main road leading into Mobile Home Meadows sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Donna Mills-Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 169th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$175,000.00 ($82.86 / sqft )

9950 169th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cash only no hoa furnished large yard extra storage large sunroom new well pump & bladder tank new appliances fenced in welcome to 9950 se 169th street a rare opportunity to own a well main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106500
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Nelson-McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 178th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

1630 178th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. How cool is it to live in a newly constructed home on the site of a former one room school? This property was a school in the 90s for twenty years unti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106553
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Jude Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice