121 Bristol Forest Trail, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911147 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 121 Bristol Forest Trail
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 10889
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8201 / -81.3067
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Preserve At Lake Monroe
  • Provided by: EASY REALTY
  • Contact: Mei Leung, PA
  • 321-895-4636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious Sanford Residence with Conservation Views Move In Ready Ideally situated in a quiet community near Lake Monroe, this 2 story residence offers nearly 2,500 sq. ft. of updated living space. The home features a thoughtful layout with all bedrooms located on the second floor for maximum privacy. The expansive primary suite serves as a true sanctuary, boasting a garden tub, separate shower stall, and a generous walk in closet. A versatile 4th bedroom offers ample space for a secondary living area or recreational room. Downstairs, the open concept living area features tile flooring and looks out onto a private backyard with a white privacy fence and unobstructed views of the adjacent conservation area. Residents will enjoy unparalleled access to the Sanford Riverwalk and Lake Monroe recreation, all while staying conveniently close to major transit (I 4/417) and local amenities. This home is freshly painted and ready for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2476.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Premier Association Managerment
  • Association Phone: 407-333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-19-30-502-0000-0820
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1218 Crescent Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$3,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

1218 Crescent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious 0.25 acre lot in Sanford. This property offers a functional layout with updated finishes throughout, providing comfortable living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148766
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ceila Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Symphony Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,815.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

4200 Symphony Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Northhaven Elevated Apartment Living Discover refined comfort and everyday convenience at Northhaven, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, private balconies, and in home washers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6330152
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Hammond Point, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3383 Hammond Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready beautiful D.R. Horton Cali Home on Oversized Corner Lot . Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained, this single story, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smart open concept layout. A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385477
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Yogi Bhave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Palmetto Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1201 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This place has it all A completely renovated 1930s historic bungalow home in downtown Sanford is available for both a short term furnished and long term unfurnished rental. This home features a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389414
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 21st Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

101 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet neighborhood near historic downtown Sanford, located on the corner of 21st Street and Park Avenue. Utilities included (water, electric, and gas) Interior features tile floors and custom painted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394752
  2. Provided by ST JOHNS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Bart Peterson, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Cedar Bark Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

290 Cedar Bark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome in a sought after gated community in Sanford, available July 1, 2026. This elegant residence offers a 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398453
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Rida Muneer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1079 Chase Austin Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1079 Chase Austin Way More Like This

One level house located in the highly sought after Celery Oaks. It offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garages, and a beautiful covered rear Lanai. Master bath offers Kohler rain shower digital sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401216
  2. Provided by JULIA MARTIN REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 Saint Julian Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

6108 Saint Julian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY WITHIN THIS HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER SAVANNAH PARK! Meticulous END UNIT, wrapped in window and light & bright though out. Hardwood flooring in main living areas and an updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403334
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Travertine Terrace 1760, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,595.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1760 Travertine Terrace 1760 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 full baths. 2 car garage corner unit townhome in desirable Greystone of Sanford. Large open floor plan with natural colors. Giant kitchen with an abundance of cabinets and counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404688
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Eastgrove Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,650.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3153 Eastgrove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Gorgeous 5/3 Spacious Home with a Loft Area and a 2 Car Garage in the Eastgrove Community Sanford! Available Now! This modern 2 story home offers a bright and spacious floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404902
  2. Provided by VERANDAH PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pamela McNab-Syvertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice