7721 Blue Spring Drive, Parkland, FL 33067
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000648 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7721 Blue Spring Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $709,999
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2539
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3335 / -80.2296
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33067
  • Subdivision: Mcjunkin Farms Plat
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful property located in the wonderful community of The Falls at Parkland. When you enter through the upgraded screened front porch you will see that this home was done from top to bottom. The many upgrades from the backsplash in the kitchen, and pull outs in the pantry. The third bedroom has french doors that were added and a closet as well. In the walk in laundry room it has updated cabinets and the dryer is gas. Additional high hats throughout. The closets are great with all the organizers to keep everything neat and in order. Also, a great addition is the water softener system. The garage was done wit the epoxy floor. The community is resort style living with pool, fitness center, and so many activities all year. Please note: HOA covers cable, internet, lawn and more. Barely lived in and New!!! There is a $240 credit to be used at the Deck Cafe by the pool area quarterly. Capital Contribution at closing $2,500.00.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 989
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MCJUNKIN FARMS PLAT 183-260 B POR PARCEL B DESC AS COMM AT NW WESTERNMOST NW COR SAID PAR B, SE 630.73 TO POB, SE 30, SW 128.68 TO P/C, WLY 30.
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474135070350
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8622 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$799,000.00 ($255.93 / sqft )

8622 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bed, 3 bath pool home with low HOA and nearly 3,000 sq ft of living space. Enjoy an open concept layout with a split floor plan, perfect for entertaining. Features include a saltwater pool with scre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542492
  2. Provided by MEETTHEBROKER.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5172 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$749,900.00 ($242.37 / sqft )

5172 84th Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a large corner lot in the desirable Pine Ridge community of Coral Springs. Major upgrades completed in 2022 include a new roof, imp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167019
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9127 51st Place, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$839,900.00 ($261.81 / sqft )

9127 51st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated home on expansive lot w/mango, papaya, avocado trees. Impact windows & doors. Bright, open living areas w/abundant natural light & indoor outdoor flow. Gorgeous kitchen w/pullout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005259
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 88th Lane, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$849,000.00 ($200.90 / sqft )

5040 88th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! Great home!! Classic Contemporary in beautiful PINE RIDGE!! Original owner, Loved and well cared for with OVER 3,200sq ft of incredible living space!! This 4 Bdrm + Loft with total of 5 baths, i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5138 Chardonnay Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$724,900.00 ($217.04 / sqft )

5138 Chardonnay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!! Beautiful 4/3 pool home in highly sought after Hidden Hammocks! Open floor plan with updated floors and renovated guest bath. Huge primary suite with 2 walk in closets, large soaking t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012518
  2. Provided by Real Estate Source Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6266 54th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$825,000.00 ($283.12 / sqft )

6266 54th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home where style, comfort, and functionality come together beautifully. From the moment you enter, you'll be impressed by ceramic flooring seamlessly thru entire home, soari

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023983
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6625 75th Place, Parkland, FL 33067
$795,000.00 ($276.52 / sqft )

6625 75th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this light and bright 4BR/2.5BA pool home with a 2 car garage in the 24/7 guard gated community of Whittier Oaks. Backing to a private preserve for added tranquility, this home is also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025386
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5102 59th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$800,000.00 ($271.56 / sqft )

5102 59th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bed,3 bath Poinciana model in desirable Hidden Hammocks offering 2,282 living square feet with tranquil lake views and a resort style pool and spa just steps from Park Springs El

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026633
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6273 52nd Street, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$777,000.00 ($247.77 / sqft )

6273 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

More land? Check. More space? Check. Premium lot, located on a cul de sac in Butler Farms. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,507 sq. ft. of open, effortless living. Inside, the open concept l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009137
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice