2261 2nd Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000958 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2261 2nd Street
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $455
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 989
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2337 / -80.1535
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Collier City
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    POMPANO BEACH IS THRIVINGinvest where the growth is happening! Income producing duplex on nearly a 0.25 acre lot zoned RM 12 (Multi Family). Both units are rented, creating immediate cash flow for investors. Property features a shared water meter and two separate electrical panels. Huge value in the land with strong redevelopment potentialbuild new, expand, or redevelop while collecting rental income. Located in an area seeing major transformation with ongoing development throughout Pompano Beach. Ideal opportunity for investors looking to secure property in a rapidly growing market. Drive by first before requesting a showing. Buyer and agent to verify all information with the City of Pompano Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: COLLIER CITY 31-1 B LOT 191, 192
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484233021870
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RM-12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 5th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$416,000.00 ($206.04 / sqft )

2200 5th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 home located in a centrally located neighborhood with no hoa. Property has excellent potential and is a great investment purchase. The home features a huge living room, separate dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009166
  2. Provided by South Florida Home Sales
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 5th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$500,000.00 ($273.22 / sqft )

2710 5th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home. Offering flexibility, comfort and modern. close to shopping, dining, schools and major roadways. Don't miss this opportunity to rent a MOV

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016081
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2241 3rd Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$525,000.00 ($270.06 / sqft )

2241 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering approximately 2,000 sq ft of living space. Built in 2007, this property features a functional layout with generous room sizes. Enjoy a private fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020625
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 5th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$415,999.00 ($271.90 / sqft )

2861 5th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 SINGLE FAMILY HOME!! KITCHEN WOOD CABINET, GRANITE COUNTER TOP!, HUGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH A NEW ROOF INCLUDED AS WELL!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026681
  2. Provided by Kender Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$530,000.00 ($214.92 / sqft )

2321 3rd Street 2321 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Built in 2020, this Pompano Beach home sits on a rare 10,302 sq ft lot and offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a fully separate efficiencyideal for rental income or guests. Features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158286
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 Dunes Vista Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$510,000.00 ($265.63 / sqft )

3415 Dunes Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This premier 3/2/2 single family home is located on the largest lot in the highly sought after gated community of Oasis at Palm Are. This home has many special features with endless possibilities and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018160
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice