4201 Ocean Boulevard 302c, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4201 Ocean Boulevard 302c
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $435
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1438
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3898 / -80.0693
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Sea Ranch Club Of Boca Ii Cond
  • Building: Sea Ranch Club Of Boca Ii Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/2 gem in the resort style waterfront community of sea ranch club. Luxury coastal living new restored balcony with beautiful garden, pool, and intracoastal views. Residence features a split bedroom floor plan for privacy. Updated primary bath offers a large walk in shower, double sinks, and a relaxing soaking tub. Kitchen: new high end appliances, & stylish wet bar. Impact glass doors showcase lush gardens. Offering exceptional resort style amenities including tennis & pickleball courts, marina, pools, putting green, bbq grills, outdoor dining, gorgeous new fitness center, card & social room with kitchen, library, and a beautifully renovated lobby. Building offers a guest suite rental for visitors. 24 hour manned gate security & concierge service. Residents enjoy private beach access. Special assessments phase 1 paid by seller: for recent upscale balcony concrete restoration, roof, pool deck, cabana bar, fire pit, hammocks, lobby, front entrance waterfall, landscape, intracoastal park, herb garden, card rooms, library. Immediate rentals permitted. Pets allowed 2 20 lbs. Ac storage unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Exhaust Fan, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central Individual, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH CLUB OF BOCA II COND UNIT C-302
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434709090030302
  • Unit Number: 302c
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: R-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$563,999.00 ($534.09 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCLUDES A DOCK! Discover your dream coastal escape with your very own 27' dock on Lake Rogers and the Intracoastal Waterway a rare gem perfect for boating enthusiasts, with no fixed bridges on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137351
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Ocean Boulevard # 4050, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$649,000.00 ($484.33 / sqft )

2667 Ocean Boulevard # 4050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Coastal Dream at the YARCOBR Welcome to the highly sought after Boca Yacht & Racquet Club, where resort style amenities meet an unbeatable East Boca location between the ocean and Intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152241
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Ocean Boulevard 506 G, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$699,000.00 ($685.29 / sqft )

2687 Ocean Boulevard 506 G Virtual Tour More Like This

Private beach access! Completely renovated from top to bottom and no detail ignored designer decorated unlike any other home in the community. 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo with 1020 a/c sq. ft. Light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165382
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 801w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$575,000.00 ($533.40 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 801w Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit in Boca Towers filled with natural light and stunning intracoastal and ocean views from nearly every room. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo offers a spacious layout and a wraparound bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165619
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C123, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$609,900.00 ($496.66 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up just steps from the Atlantic in this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the highly desirable San Remo community. Located on A1A and uniquely positioned between the Atlantic Ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167671
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Spanish River Boulevard 0240, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$749,990.00 ($516.52 / sqft )

850 Spanish River Boulevard 0240 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare waterfront 2BR/2BA residence with distinctive Frank Lloyd Wright inspired architecture and no shared walls, offering exceptional privacy and the feel of a private home. This rare layout places th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000405
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C307, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$610,000.00 ($514.33 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value opportunity in Villa Capri at San Remofeaturing ocean views and direct beach access. This 3rd floor 2BR/2BA residence offers 1,186 SF with a desirable split bedroom layout, designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024373
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$650,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse Luxury Living on the Shores of Boca Raton Unobstructed Ocean Intracoastal Nature Preserve Views Welcome to an exceptional Penthouse residence where coastal elegance, modern design, and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033912
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice