2668 Garden Drive N 312, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003092 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2668 Garden Drive N 312
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 8
  • Building: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 8
  • Provided by: Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Top floor, furnished corner unit in sought after 55+ community! 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, updated kitchen/baths plus screened in patio. Use of all the amenities including 2 heated pools, saunas, exercise room, clubhouse, library, billiard room, community activities. Bus to grocery store. Water, cable and internet included in rent. 55+ community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Putting Green, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: 17-44-43 LAKE CLARKE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM NO 8 PARCEL 312 IN OR1635P1085
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434417330003120
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 301, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor corner unit, nicely furnished association allows 6 moth of rental max. A must see before any decision made.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152740
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

701 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus annual furnished rental available May 1st. Remodeled and updated, see pictures. Close to clubhouse and pool. No pets.Common laundry near elevator.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153772
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Bonnie Blvd  144, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

300 Bonnie Blvd 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

freshly painted one bedroom, one bath Cousy unit ready to be habituated THIS UNIT IS LOCATED ON A 55+ COMMUNITY,, FOR SENIORS ONLY

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157570
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Third floor furnished condo overlooking the lake. active adult community with clubhouse, two pools, near shopping. Can be rented for less than a year. ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162247
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Davis Road 9, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

502 Davis Road 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private end unit location that is steps away from common laundry room. Tile throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009681
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 500 Bonnie Boulevard 165, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,350.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

500 Bonnie Boulevard 165 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022959
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,399.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 nd floor one bedroom condo ,close to lake and parks. close to 95 , tri rail, PBI airport, Lake worth downtown and beaches, available first week of June Showings available in may Mon Fri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023623
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Garden Drive 206, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,575.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2581 Garden Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2581 N Garden Drive, Unit 206, a beautifully updated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in a vibrant 55+ community. This move in ready home offers comfort and style with modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119844
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Garden Drive N 105, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,450.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2616 Garden Drive N 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to RENT!!! Beautifully updated, fully furnished first floor condo in a vibrant 55+ community. This unit offers a rare stunning lake view in the best location Lake Clarke Gardens has to offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129652
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 Garden Drive 109, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2812 Garden Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo available for rent in the active 55+ community of Lake Clarke Gardens. This bright and modern unit features an open floor plan, updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131146
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice