2929 Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003336 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1005
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34996
  • Description
    Beautiful furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for rent located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Cedar Pointe Village 8. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience just minutes from downtown Stuart and beautiful beaches. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and microwave and complemented by wooden cabinets and Formica countertops. Spacious master bedroom and bathroom offers combo Tub/Shower. Washer and dryer facilities are conveniently located on the second floor for easy access. This prime location puts you close to supermarkets, highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and much more ideal for comfortable and carefree living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None, Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CEDAR POINTE VILLAGE NO 8 APT 9-130 OR 340/2751
  • Parcel Number: 023841010130000904
  • Unit Number: 130
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Blvd Boulevard, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164179
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,900.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175 More Like This

OFF SEASON RENTAL. 3 MONTH MINIMUM . APRIL TO DECEMBER 2026. NO PETS. 55 AND OLDER COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008936
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 8-6, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 8-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017176
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 9-204, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 9-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful unfurnished annual rental at Conquistador! This bright second floor condo is in an elevator building that offers a beautiful view. It boasts all impact windows, GE washer /

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018699
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard R2, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,900.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard R2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2BR/2BA furnished condo in the heart of Stuart is move in ready. Featuring a spacious layout and private screened patio, its the ideal retreat. Walk to local shopping and dining, is minutes to H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019541
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard Q8, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard Q8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Age restricted community, 2/2 corner unit on the second floor, fully furnished condo with a coastal feel. Impact windows, coin laundry outside the unit. Clubhouse with multiple amenities, you can wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023464
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 114-6, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,900.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 114-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful totally remodeled 2 Bedroom 2 Bath FURNISHED condo in the well maintained, quiet 55+ community of Cedar Pointe Village 6 is ready for you to move in. This unit has been updated from to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023466
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 10-2, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 10-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this immaculate, ground floor, 2/2, fully furnished condo in desirable Kingswood. Spacious main bedroom. Open plan living room leading to large, comfortable Florida room overlooking private,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024009
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,900.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental on St. Lucie River. 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo on first floor. Water views from Livingroom, dining area, Kitchen and primary bedroom. Parking spot right outside door. Available until Dec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026958
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice