1225 21st Street 35-3512, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005202 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1225 21st Street 35-3512
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 747
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Description
    Discover this move in ready 2nd floor apartment home! The Remodeled interior includes White Kitchen Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances ++ Fully Updated Bathrooms!! Fully energy efficient too with a Newer AC system and a Newer Water Heater!!! A Peaceful & Private Covered Porch with a large storage area has calming views out to the Lake. Vista Del Lago is an active 55+ community & offers a Lakefront Pool, large Clubhouse, fitness center, game room, billiards, library, craft room & workshop. Fully included in the dues is water, sewer, general exterior landscaping, building maintenance & access to all the amenities. Great & convenient location for shopping, dining, the Treasure Coast Mall & quick to Hutchinson Island Beaches & Historic Downtown Stuart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL LAGO CONDO BLDG 35 UNIT 3512
  • Parcel Number: 303741012035351206
  • Unit Number: 35-3512
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1041 Monterey Road 2-4, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,375.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

1041 Monterey Road 2-4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare first floor efficiency condo in a PRIME location near Monterey and US1 offers a brand new bathroom, new floors and freshly painted throughout, comfortable living area, and community amenities gal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 424 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158324
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 1510, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 1510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished condo available for short or long term rental. Cute and comfy, this second floor corner location with extra half bath for guests has updated features including flooring, kitchen and applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161922
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Kanner Highway F-4, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,600.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2600 Kanner Highway F-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace waterfront serenity in this stunning, FULLY FURNISHED 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo on the South Fork of the St. Lucie River. Enjoy captivating views, convenient first floor access, and modern eleganc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002891
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3105, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3105 Virtual Tour More Like This

You have everything you need to be comfortable with this first floor corner location with extra half bath for guests. Updated features include flooring throughout. The fully updated, expanded kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004318
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 549 Prescott Place, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,650.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

549 Prescott Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo with detached garage available for rent in the prestigious Estates of Stuart. Ideally located close to downtown Stuart and with easy access to major roads

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016855
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 211, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,300.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 211 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and bright. This fully updated unit is a short walk from the clubhouse and pool. It features extra storage and a large bedroom. Beautiful and active senior community, located near shopping, s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023870
  2. Provided by Morning Moon
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice