1761 135th Way, Miramar, FL 33027
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1761 135th Way
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $735,000
  • Price sqft: $378
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Miramar
  • Zipcode: 33027
  • Subdivision: Flamingo Estates
  • Elementary School: Coconut Palm
  • Middle School: New Renaissance
  • High School: Everglades
  • Provided by: Seltzer Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Lakefront Pool home,in Sought After Miramar Community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and South Florida living. Enjoy the lake views from your backyard complete with a sparkling pool ideal for relaxing weekends. The home features a bright and open layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural llight and seamless indoor outdoor flow.The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, overlooking the family room with easy access to the pool area. The primary suite offers privacy in this well thought out split floor plan. Relax in the soaking tub after a long day.The additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Hurry, schedule your showing today! Very low $77HOA, that maintains common areas in this beautiful community. There's a park, with a walking trail and basketball courts. This home is near shopping, dining, parks and major highways while still providing a quiet residential feel. Air conditioner replaced in 2021, Roof 2018, Decorative circular concrete driveway 2018. Motorized retractable awning for extra shade in the backyard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Everglades
  • Middle School: New Renaissance
  • School Elementary: Coconut Palm
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Converted Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Park, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 77
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Trilogy Management
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FLAMINGO ESTATES 150-6 B LOT 20 BLK 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514023023960
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3500 144th Avenue, Miramar, FL 33027
$809,000.00 ($241.13 / sqft )

3500 144th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking 5 bedroom, 3 bath, single story pool home w/ a 3 car garage in the sought after gated community of Windsor Palms. This beautifully maintained home offers 2,674 sq ft under air w/ a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3355 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018146
  2. Provided by Ventus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13663 50th Street, Miramar, FL 33027
$695,000.00 ($263.66 / sqft )

13663 50th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely updated 3BR/2.5BA single family home at Gated community at Vizcaya with vaulted ceilings and a bright, open layout. Newly renovated flooring, bathrooms, and kitchen feature updated stainless ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020769
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16101 27th Street, Miramar, FL 33027
$710,000.00 ($261.99 / sqft )

16101 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4BR/3BA home located on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after gated community of Silver Isles in Miramar. This home features a bright, open layout with a first floor bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022114
  2. Provided by Ventus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3184 142nd Avenue, Miramar, FL 33027
$789,000.00 ($278.01 / sqft )

3184 142nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3184 SW 142nd Ave is a 5 bed, 3.5 bath home in Miramar with a smart home integrations and ready to move in. Included are a smart oven, refrigerator, lock, thermostat, garage door, four smart fans with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025794
  2. Provided by Town Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16208 20th Street, Miramar, FL 33027
$795,000.00 ($249.76 / sqft )

16208 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home in the desirable Silver Shores community of Miramar. Featuring tasteful updates, a functional layout, and plenty of space to make it you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026244
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 148th Avenue, Miramar, FL 33027
$669,000.00 ($246.86 / sqft )

2111 148th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegant canal front residence located in the highly desirable gated community of Silver Shores. This spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a first f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026587
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 142nd Avenue, MIRAMAR, FL 33027
$765,000.00 ($326.50 / sqft )

3001 142nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront living meets everyday comfort in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located inside the sought after gated community of Monarch Lakes in Miramar.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101847
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Yvette Toledo-Baste, ABR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 155th Avenue, MIRAMAR, FL 33027
$740,000.00 ($284.62 / sqft )

5124 155th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Riviera Isles community! This home offers peace of mind with hurricane impact windows and doors, along with stylish planta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961185
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilyn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16223 15th Street, PEMBROKE PINES, FL 33027
$855,000.00 ($305.25 / sqft )

16223 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in a desirable gated community! This spacious residence features a private ensuite and an updated kitchen with premium appliances and granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388120
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alexander Rodriguez, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice