17609 86th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17609 86th Street N
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2780
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Loxahatchee
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Acreage
  • Elementary School: Frontier
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Realty Home Advisors Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath single family home situated in the highly desirable acreage community of Loxahatchee. This spacious 3 way split home features a 2024 Roof and offers approximately 2,300 square feet of living space with a functional floor plan, generous living areas and a 2 car garage. Enjoy peaceful country style living with no HOA and plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or storing Boats, RVs, and other toys. The large lot provides privacy and space while still being conveniently located near A rated schools, shopping, dining and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Driveway, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 23-42-40~ S 243.6 FT OF N 2018.8 FT OF W 205.6 FT OF E 660.6 FT OF W 1/2 OF SEC A/K/AN-302
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404223000004040
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19545 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$680,000.00 ($227.58 / sqft )

19545 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the Newport Coastal model by GL Homes, ideally located on the covered east side of Arden, just steps from the clubhouse and scenic trails. This mint condition 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152400
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Thistle Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$678,500.00 ($227.08 / sqft )

1411 Thistle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Ranch home with four bedrooms rarely used sitting off a cul de sac with lots of upgrades kitchen has quarts counter tops, two ovens, under cabinet lighting high hats in every room large storage room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154724
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$699,000.00 ($182.65 / sqft )

5446 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Poinciana Grand model located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, a family community. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3,142 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158757
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$710,000.00 ($196.19 / sqft )

1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and rarely available sunflower model, a prestigious builder's model in the highly sought after arden community! Available immediately no hoa approval or application required!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001510
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16378 Sea Turtle Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$650,000.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

16378 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this stunning four bedroom, three and a half bathroom two story single family home in a highly sought after city of westlake. Featuring premium upgrades and in immaculate, nearly new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008015
  2. Provided by Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$685,000.00 ($210.45 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013784
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Harvester Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$699,900.00 ($234.24 / sqft )

1338 Harvester Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ARDEN, a gated community offering comfort and modern upgrades in this beautifully maintained 1 story ranch style home. Featuring 2,262 sq ft of living space, this property offers 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022647
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15034 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$684,100.00 ($178.76 / sqft )

15034 Goldspar Court More Like This

Orchards is a 358 home enclave nestled within the new city of westlake, an exciting city west of west palm beach with new amenities being added. A draw for this family friendly locale is the adventure

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026294
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice