4710 3rd Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4710 3rd Terrace
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $335
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1853 / -80.1417
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: North Andrews Gardens 2nd Add
  • Elementary School: Oakland Park
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in highly desirable Oakland Park. Completely turn key and move in ready, this residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and location. Inside, you'll find a bright and open layout with modern finishes throughout, designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Impact windows provide added security and energy efficiency, while the attached one car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Step outside to a spacious backyardperfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own private outdoor oasis. Ideally located just approximately 3 miles from the beach and minutes to shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home places you right in the heart of South Florida living. Call to set showings
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage, Paver Block
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: NORTH ANDREWS GARDENS 2ND ADD 31-39 B LOT 54 BLK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494215031330
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: R-1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 712 34th Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$442,000.00 ($310.83 / sqft )

712 34th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home is truly move in ready, offering both modern style and lasting peace of mind. A brand new rooffully permitted and approvedprovides confidence for years to come. Fresh ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554812
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 698 36th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$479,000.00 ($327.19 / sqft )

698 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated three bedroom, two bath single family home in East Oakland Park, FL, offering no homeowner association, plenty of parking, and excellent flexibility for both residential and investment use. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155204
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 35th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$425,000.00 ($248.54 / sqft )

209 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2014, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and conveniencewith no HOA. Designed with a functional layout, this home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010559
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 3rd Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$529,000.00 ($332.08 / sqft )

4630 3rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

East Oakland Park 3BR/2BA Prime Location! Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable North Andrews Garden neighborhood. Features a bright layout, spacious living areas, and room for a pool. ~5 m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011562
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 40th Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$525,000.00 ($354.73 / sqft )

1380 40th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a large lakefront home in one of Oakland Park's most exclusive communitiesfeaturing only 15 villa style residences surrounding a peaceful, scenic lake. This well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016953
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5730 6th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$450,000.00 ($282.66 / sqft )

5730 6th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Authentic mid century CBS home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms + den, with carport, situated on a 6,788 sq. ft. lot and offering over 1,200 sq. ft. under air. Irrigation / Sprinkler system with w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018294
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$519,000.00 ($343.25 / sqft )

101 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bath residence boasts stunning curb appeal and modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with all new impact windows and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018874
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 2nd Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$525,000.00 ($345.85 / sqft )

4751 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a highly sought after neighborhood of Oakland Park, this charming and remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts 1,235 square feet of living space, an ideal starter home or vacation rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021786
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3290 10th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$499,000.00 ($346.53 / sqft )

3290 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Walkability at it's best, this property sits a block from Aldi's and Oakland Park Blvd. Very high demand area, corner property with a 6 year old roof, impact windows, 3 month old A.C. unit, tiled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023909
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4681 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$474,900.00 ($314.71 / sqft )

4681 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting mid century modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers a seamless layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005052
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice