4707 47th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4707 47th Way
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Village Of Sandalwood Lakes 3
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2br/2. 5bth with direct canal view from 2 balconies, private fenced yard. Tile & wood floor. Tiled patio. Water,wifi & basic cable are included. Pets are welcome. 2 assigned parking. Community ''sandalwood lakes'' has olympic size pool ,tennis courts. Close to i 95, outlet mall,city place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Parking, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 671
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: www.villageofsandalwoodlakeshoa.com
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES PL 3 LT 195A
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74424301090001951
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3231 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$248,888.00 ($201.37 / sqft )

3231 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Warranty and SELLER OFFERING CREDIT FOR CLOSING! Perfect Location! Beautiful and inviting, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a warm and homey feel from the moment you walk in. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130395
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$265,000.00 ($214.40 / sqft )

190 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2BR, 2.5BA townhouse in Villages of Sandalwood Lakes! Ideally located near Village Blvd., this two story home offers 1,236 sq ft of open living space with in unit laundry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150856
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4124 41st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$250,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

4124 41st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in friendly community Village of Sandalwood Lakes. Welcome home to traditional classic style! Open family room and dining room setting. Kitchen has been upgraded with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 3rd Way , West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$239,999.00 ($194.17 / sqft )

325 3rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an excellent value opportunity in a desirable Location. This townhouse offers a functional, flexible layout with plenty of natural light. perfect for buyers looking to personalize a space or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011373
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$224,900.00 ($181.96 / sqft )

197 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell Wonderful 2 story townhome, centrally located. Spanish tile and ceramic countertop kitchen on the ground floor, and laminate on the top floor. Washer and dryer in unit. Enjoy club liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013642
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 31st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$250,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

3113 31st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete impact sliders and brand new A/C! This cozy townhome offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, blending comfort and functionality in a well designed layout. A spacious, sun filled patio with sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027132
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$265,000.00 ($214.40 / sqft )

226 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Village of Sandalwood Lakes community, this move in ready townhome offers a great balance of comfort, value, and opportunity. The home has been updated over the years with fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027302
  2. Provided by Renny Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice