5344 Osprey Street, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010938 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5344 Osprey Street
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $689,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2075
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33073
  • Subdivision: Regency Lakes At Coconut Creek
  • Elementary School: Tradewinds
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private grand oasis, nestled on nearly one third of an acre and backing onto a serene preserve, perfect for enjoying outdoor living, entertaining guests, and hosting memorable gatherings. This upgraded residence is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and modern living, offering an impressive blend of smart technology, luxury features, and exceptional outdoor space. The kitchen was beautifully renovated in 2021 with new appliances and stylish vinyl flooring. The primary bathroom has been upgraded with decorative tile, a frameless shower door, and a custom dual full body massage shower system. Additional features include automatic timer controlled lighting in the main living areas, a brand new A/C system (2026), and a new roof installed in February 2026 with warranty. The home is also equipped with a 7,500 watt semi built in gas backup generator with a manual transfer switch conveniently located in the garage. Step outside to your backyard paradise, complete with new pool equipment and a saltwater system (2026), automated lighting and irrigation systems, and a stunning stone, bottle fed propane fire pit with ambient night lighting. All of this is set on an expansive lot offering privacy and tranquility, with so much more to discover. No association approval required. Wall mounted gun safe in primary bedroom, televisions, ring cameras, tiki bar and fridge on patio and fridge in garage are all included in sale of the property. Furniture negotiable
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Fruit Tree(s), Irregular Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Monarch
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • School Elementary: Tradewinds
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Equipment Included, Free Form, Gunite, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: REGENCY LAKES
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGENCY LAKES AT COCONUT CREEK 157-23 B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM AT SW COR SEC 6-48-42, N 1078.96, E 1667.67, NE 197.09, NE 62.05, ELY&SELY ARC DI
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 484206240300
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3847 62nd Street, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$659,000.00 ($243.89 / sqft )

3847 62nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable Two story 3 bed/2.5 bath home with 2 car garage. Located in card gated, all age community, Cocobay. Nice tile flooring downstairs and wood laminate upstairs. Walk around kitchen area with w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160704
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3745 Woodfield Court, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$650,000.00 ($232.48 / sqft )

3745 Woodfield Court Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome to Baynan Trails, a highly desirable community in Coconut Creek. This neighborhood features two community pools and a playground, and it is just a short drive from the Promenade's fine dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166884
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3767 Pebblebrook Manor, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$675,000.00 ($289.70 / sqft )

3767 Pebblebrook Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home in the highly desirable Banyan Trails community of Coconut Creek. Inside, discover an updated kitchen and designer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018590
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5133 Heron Place, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$645,000.00 ($230.93 / sqft )

5133 Heron Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a versatile extra room and spacious loft, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The first floor features til

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022179
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4687 Waycross Drive, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$750,000.00 ($268.24 / sqft )

4687 Waycross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4BR/3BA home in sought after Banyan Trails, featuring a full bedroom and bath on the main level. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this pie shaped lot showcases breathtaking, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024285
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice