8560 Eaglewood Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8560 Eaglewood Way
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1996
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0486 / -80.1382
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Eaglewood
  • Elementary School: Hobe Sound
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Real Broker, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LUXURY IN EAGLEWOOD! MOVE RIGHT IN! This is one you do not want to miss! This two bedroom, two bathroom villa is truly turnkey! Updated nearly top to bottom over the last few years this villa has a new roof, 2019 HVAC, all new impact windows and doors, brand new kitchen, new recessed lighting and fresh paint! Enter the home through your private attached garage or covered front entry way. The entrance effortlessly guides you to an incredible open concept kitchen, living and dining with volume ceilings and abundant natural light. Off the back living room you find a totally private back patio perfect for alfresco dining. Split bedrooms provide privacy for the owner and any future guests. Eaglewood is a sought after 55+ community offering a true resort style lifestyle with **unlimited golf included**. This move in ready 2BR/2BA villa features beautiful views, impact windows, and numerous upgrades throughout. Residents enjoy an 18 hole executive golf course, putting and chipping greens, tennis, pickleball, bocce, a heated pool and spa, dog park, workshop, and a spacious clubhouse with a 19th hole and pro shop. Ideally located just minutes from Hobe Sound Beach, shopping, and dining, Eaglewood is Martin County's most affordable golf and tennis communitydelivering exceptional value and the ultimate Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Golf, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Eaglewood HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLEWOOD LOT 98A
  • Parcel Number: 273942005000009811
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8381 Double Tree Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$455,000.00 ($201.77 / sqft )

8381 Double Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP Motivated Seller! One of the best locations in Lost Lake. This handsome DiVosta 2 bedroom, 2 bath patio home with a 2 car garage is perfectly positioned on a private corner lot with peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8256 Paurotis Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$459,000.00 ($216.41 / sqft )

8256 Paurotis Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEWLY PRICED | MOTIVATED SELLER | SUNSET VIEWS! Enjoy peaceful preserve views from this well maintained 2BR/2BA villa on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Lost Lake. Relax on the NEW paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151584
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6893 Bunker Hill Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$410,000.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

6893 Bunker Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, ideally positioned on the picturesque Heritage Ridge Golf Course in the heart of Hobe Sound. Thoughtfully redesi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155196
  2. Provided by Cindee T Lavy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8285 Double Tree Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$429,900.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

8285 Double Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, between Jupiter and Stuart, The Falls at Double Tree, a gated community in Prime Hobe Sound, minutes to Jupiter Beach, and less than 1 hour from the Palm Beach airport and mall. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162713
  2. Provided by The Stuart Real Estate Shop
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Trenton Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$499,000.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

7886 Trenton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most spacious and versatile homes in the highly sought after community of Heritage Ridge. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space, this beautifully maintained residence provide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165580
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Skylark Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$490,000.00 ($200.16 / sqft )

7932 Skylark Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced 30K Under Recent Appraisal, Seller Financing Available 5% Rate, 30 Year Note with 5 Year Ballon, Negotiable Down Payment. Brand New Custom 3 Bed/ 3 Bath/ 2 Car Garage CBS Home in Ridgeway of Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169199
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Autumn Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$490,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

7461 Autumn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Divosta built 3BR/2BA/2CG home in the highly desired neighborhood of The Preserve at Hobe Sound. Updated plumbing with polybutylene pipes replaced in 2024, plus solar efficiency for lower utility cost

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004452
  2. Provided by PenderWhite Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8403 Pettway Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$400,000.00 ($155.22 / sqft )

8403 Pettway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8403 SE Pettway Street in the heart of Hobe Sounda charming single family home offering comfort, space, and Florida lifestyle living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006738
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7627 Fiddlewood Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$467,000.00 ($157.40 / sqft )

7627 Fiddlewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve of Hobe Sound; one of the area's most sought after communities known for its natural beauty, tranquility, and prime location near beaches, golf, and charming downtown Hobe Soun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2967 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014248
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7137 Quincy Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$485,000.00 ($190.05 / sqft )

7137 Quincy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 3 bedroom, 2 bath one story home located on the 6th hole at Heritage Ridge Golf Course. Relax on your huge screen lanai and feel the ocean breezes. This lovely home sits on a dead end cul d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016141
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice