2660 8th Avenue 216, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014579 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2660 8th Avenue 216
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 614
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Wilton Manors
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Grove At Wilton Manors Condo
  • Building: Grove At Wilton Manors Condo
  • Elementary School: Wilton Manors
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Concierge Real Estate Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo located in a charming Key West style gated community a few blocks north of Wilton Drive. Bright and modern open kitchen w/ bar featuring white shaker cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Stylish bathroom with glass enclosed tub/shower combo, contemporary vanity w/ storage, updated fixtures and clean, neutral finishes. Two equally sized bedrooms with ample closet space, one of which can easily serve as a home office. Includes a Eufy smart lock, dedicated parking space, heated pool, and convenient on site laundry facilities. No pets allowed. HOA requires minimum credit score of 650.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Heated Pool, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: THE GROVE AT WILTON MANORS CONDO UNIT 216 BLDG 2 PER CDO BK/PG: 39565/119
  • Parcel Number: 494226bh0320
  • Unit Number: 216
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5180 6th Avenue 602, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00

5180 6th Avenue 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor unit, updated bathroom shower, tile through out, nice kitchen with granite counter top, great complex with pool, gym, bbq and tennis court...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535925
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 13th Avenue 61-3, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

4051 13th Avenue 61-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A wonderful condo in the Azul Kimberly Complex, peacefull , with a beautiful water view. Safe and quiet. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION WONT LAST

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008860
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 6th Avenue 515, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

5174 6th Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 1 bath water and pest control included with the rent pay only first month and 1 1/2 month deposit to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013078
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1400 57th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Coral Isles neighborhood. Enjoy serene canal views and the potential for manatee sightings from your private balcony. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 16th Avenue 301, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$2,199.00

2990 16th Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Unit. Light, Bright and ready for the perfect tenant! This top floor end unit was remodeled in 2016 and is ready for you to call it home. You will immediately notice the expanded kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552835
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 56th Street 217, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,900.00

1407 56th Street 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in a well maintained, friendly community. Bright and comfortable living space designed for easy South Florida living. Residents enjoy a heated pool, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555165
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5162 6th Avenue 317, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00

5162 6th Avenue 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortably remodeled. CENTRAL AIR AND HEAT. Newer appliances. Second floor east/west breezes. Pool, Tennis, Racquetball, Gym, Community Laundry on premises. Large, covered patios. Convenient, rese

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556466
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Court 207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,150.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1400 57th Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy well maintained 2 bed 1 1/2 bath waterfront unit for annual rental in the desireable coral ridge isles neighborhood! This unit also has a great view of a secluded waterway with an amazing water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003922
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 8th Avenue 3, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2607 8th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming one bedroom first floor condo at Wilton Village! One block away from WILTON DRIVE! This condo offer a spacious living area. The unit has a RARE washer and dryer for your convenience. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,950.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1407 56th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in desirable Coral Ridge Isles is move in ready. This well maintained community offers a pool, BBQ areas, lush gardens, and plenty of guest parking. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014651
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice