10317 Oak Meadow Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014586 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10317 Oak Meadow Lane
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,125,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 4134
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6046 / -80.209
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33449
  • Subdivision: South Road Pud
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key, modern home. Resort Style Pool, Designer Finishes and Prime Location. Close to Wellington's Equestrian venues. Tucked within an intimate gated enclave just west of 441 and less than 5 miles from Wellington International. A thoughtfully reimagined residence delivering clean architectural lines, with high ceilings and open living spaces. A gourmet kitchen appointed with marble countertops and premium appliances. A resort style outdoor featuring a heated saltwater gunite pool, expansive travertine deck, integrated speakers throughout, lush tropical landscaping partially backing into a preserved area. A first floor primary suite offering privacy and direct access to the outdoor oasis. Additional flexible areas: upstairs loft & a downstairs den ideal for 5th bed, office or media room. Some of the most recent improvements include a 2026 metal roof, newer A/C systems, a propane tank, flooring throughout the first floor, new kitchen and much more. Ideally located near Wellington Equestrian venues, premier dining and shopping, this residence embodies South Florida living in style!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate, Privacy, Wrought Iron
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Equipment Included, Fenced, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Maintained Community, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 198
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: CountrySide Estates
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH ROAD PUD LT 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00414436040000060
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10468 Trianon Place, Wellington, FL 33449
$1,345,000.00 ($240.01 / sqft )

10468 Trianon Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Wellington estate in prestigious Versailles featuring 6 bedrooms, 5.5 baths & over 4,200 SF of luxurious living space. This gorgeous estate offers a rare additional primary suite on the first

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5604 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555118
  2. Provided by Exclusive Florida Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10891 Northgreen Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449
$1,071,500.00 ($213.87 / sqft )

10891 Northgreen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare former model home in the coveted Manchester Lakes section of Wycliffe Golf & Country Clubthe only two story lakefront home of its kind, fully fenced and designed to impress. With ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160187
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10710 Versailles Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33449
$1,200,000.00 ($251.57 / sqft )

10710 Versailles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular pool home in the sought after Versailles community! This impressive residence features 4 spacious bedrooms plus a dedicated office and 3.1 beautifully appointed bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160860
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3483 Collonade Drive, Wellington, FL 33449
$1,050,000.00 ($229.61 / sqft )

3483 Collonade Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully designed home in the exclusive, gated Versailles community is now available for sale. This home is perfect for large families or anyone looking for comfort, space, and style in one of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022379
  2. Provided by Beatus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3581 Collonade Drive, Wellington, FL 33449
$1,200,000.00 ($276.56 / sqft )

3581 Collonade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming Soon!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027177
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice