155 Boca Raton Road Th3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 Boca Raton Road Th3
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $761
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Tower 155
  • Building: Tower 155
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined townhouse style living in the heart of Downtown Boca Raton, where modern design meets full service luxury. This exceptional two level residence spans over 2,500 square feet and features 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms. Bathed in natural light from its desirable eastern exposure, the home showcases soaring 10 foot ceilings and elegant Italian porcelain tile flooring throughout. The chef inspired kitchen is a striking focal point, featuring handcrafted Italian cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and a custom waterfall island. Top of the line Bosch appliancesincluding a double wall oven and wine refrigeratormake this space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Each bedroom offers the ultimate in privacy and comfort with its own en suite bath and custom walk in closet. The spa like bathrooms are thoughtfully designed with floating vanities, Moen fixtures, Kohler tubs and toilets, frameless glass shower enclosures, and full height mirrors, creating a serene, elevated experience. Hurricane impact windows and doors provide both security and peace of mind. A rare private entrance leads to your own outdoor yardperfect for pets, children, or simply enjoying a tranquil retreat. This residence includes two assigned garage parking spaces and grants access to the exceptional amenities of Tower 155. Residents enjoy a rooftop sundeck overlooking Mizner Park with private cabanas and a hot tub, a resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, spa room, club room, and a grand two story lobby. Full service living is enhanced by 24 hour concierge and valet services. Ideally located just moments from Mizner Park, Royal Palm Place, Boca Raton's premier dining and shopping destinations, pristine nearby beaches, and private aviation facilities, this home offers an unmatched blend of sophistication, comfort, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Fencing: Front Yard, Gate, Wrought Iron, See Remarks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3478
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWER 155 CONDO UNIT TH3
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 06434720460010030
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: Th3
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: DDRI(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350,000.00

200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 9th Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10511673
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,299,000.00 ($734.74 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meridian, one of East Boca Ratons most sought after luxury boutique buildings, showcasing refined coastal modern design and world class amenities. From the moment you step off your semi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542658
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Ocean 4e Boulevard 4-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,099,000.00 ($1,214.70 / sqft )

250 Ocean 4e Boulevard 4-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market & newly priced to sell!!! Spectacular direct ocean views & gorgeous lake boca / city sunsets from this remodeled marbella residence. 2br, 2ba, open floorplan w 2 private balconies. Floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11049524
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($1,246.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e Virtual Tour More Like This

* when only the best will do * this elegant two bedroom residence in the prestigious ocean towers of boca raton offer the perfect blend of coastal luxury and comfort, with sweeping oceanfront views th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124248
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,195,000.00 ($1,038.32 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 501 at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 1,955 square feet of fully furnished living space within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxury buildings.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127394
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,195,000.00 ($1,086.63 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton offering 1,955 square feet of modern living within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxury buildings. This op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127395
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($790.41 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly updated residence designed by famed Boca Raton designer. This corner great room floor plan features an open kitchen that flows through walls of impact glass sliders to a spacious oceanfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136333
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 801, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,240,000.00 ($1,157.62 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 8th floor NE corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed views of Boca Raton's pristine coastline. The 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features the primary bedroom on the Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147575
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1107, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,200,000.00 ($1,093.98 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of luxury living in Downtown Boca with this exquisite condo on the 11th floor with incredible Ocean Views. Enjoy panoramic views of East Boca and an abundance of natural light tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151735
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($885.09 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j Virtual Tour More Like This

This extraordinary oceanfront residence was completely renovated down to the studs, reimagined with uncompromising attention to detail, superior craftsmanship, and the finest materials throughout. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152422
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice