18563 60th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18563 60th Street N
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,599,000
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 4120
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Loxahatchee
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Sunny Urban Meadows
  • Elementary School: Frontier
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Prime Luxury Estates LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled on 9 acres, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, and 1 half bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and peaceful country living. Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior featuring generous living areas, a working fireplace, spacious bedrooms, updated bathrooms and laundry room. The open layout flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home's rustic character is complemented by Saltillo tile, wood accents, and large windows that showcase the surrounding landscape. Fully fenced, reverse osmosis water filter, mature oaks, Whether you're looking for an equestrian lifestyle, a private retreat, or a smart investment in the path of growth, this property offers it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Clay, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Gazebo
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Many Trees, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Frontier
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Gravel
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 34-42-40~ E 1/4 OF SW 1/4 (LESS N 1861.92 FT & M CANAL R/W)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404234000007040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2915 Doe Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,850,000.00 ($285.98 / sqft )

2915 Doe Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 5 acre equestrian property. Including a 4 bedroom home with 3 bathrooms plus 1 bed & 1 bath outside home, 16 stalls, 10 paddocks, and large GGT arena located in the highly desirable gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11126056
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,595,000.00 ($195.37 / sqft )

17560 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Sprawling estate on 1.15 ac of land available. Offered with 5 plentiful bedrooms plus media room, 5.5 bathrooms and covering over 5500 sf of living space. Featuring a serene zero entry pool within the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8164 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149424
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Stallion Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,625,000.00 ($374.51 / sqft )

1649 Stallion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on 5 beautiful acres in the desirable Fox Trail equestrian community, this exceptional residence offers a rare blend of coastal inspired architecture, spacious living spaces, and a newly i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4339 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16494 Deer Path Lane, Wellington, FL 33470
$1,700,000.00 ($388.57 / sqft )

16494 Deer Path Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16494 Deer Path Lane in Wellington, now relisted and priced at current market value. This well maintained home offers a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living, with invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003363
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2559 Palm Deer Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,725,000.00 ($361.41 / sqft )

2559 Palm Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW FLOORS COMING MAY 2026!!! New photos to follow soon. Nestled on 5 pristine, fully fenced acres in the exclusive gated equestrian community of Deer Run. This exceptional property offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4773 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013870
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Gallop Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,500,000.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

1339 Gallop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience peaceful country living in the sought after community with this expansive 2 story Tudor style estate set on 5 acres. Offering a perfect blend of space, privacy, and functionality, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5270 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019577
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4506 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,525,000.00 ($295.72 / sqft )

4506 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious furnished 1 story corner home with custom POOL 5 Bedrooms / 5.5 baths + Flex Room / includes a Casita with a full size bathroom / 2 Car Garage Loaded with Premium upgrades including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019910
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice