698 Spanish River Boulevard 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016895 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 698 Spanish River Boulevard 0160
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3858 / -80.0748
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Boca House Condo
  • Building: Boca House Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Less than a half mile from the beach. Gorgeous water views & ocean breezes all year long. Condo is walking distance from pharmacy, grocery stores, banks, restaurants, gym and more. AC 5 years old, all hurricane impact windows. No washer/dryer inside. Water view form master bedroom, living room and patio. The heated community pool and patio area overlooks Lake Rogers and the intracoastal. All ages welcome. No pets. No trucks, commercial vehicles and motorcycles per association. First month rent last month rent and security deposit required prior move in. please park in the ''Reserved'' parking spots are on the right side as you pull in the parking lot.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA HOUSE COND UNIT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434708210000160
  • Unit Number: 0160
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 460 20th Street 1100, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,300.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

460 20th Street 1100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very spacious 1st floor unit adjacent to FAU campus. Split floor plan, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath with screened in balcony overlooking serene green space. No carpet. Security entrance. Amenities include:

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015868
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard V143, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,400.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard V143 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recently Reduced! Move in with just First Month + Security (with qualified credit & income).Tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable San Remo community in East Boca Raton w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152399
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Jaywood Terrace J221, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,750.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3350 Jaywood Terrace J221 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca rarely available, newly renovated 2/2 condo near the Beaches, FAU, I 95, Mizner Park, Town Center Mall, A rated schools, restaurants, El Rio Trail and Glades Hospital. Gated community featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169107
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Norwood Place N102, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,390.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

3000 Norwood Place N102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in this gated community with relaxed lake and grassland views. This condo with 2 split bedrooms, has an open living /family area layout, offering endless possibilities for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005655
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3139 Millwood Terrace 230, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,850.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

3139 Millwood Terrace 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the second floor in a gated community with security patrol. Basic cable and 500 Mbps internet, water included. Tenant only pays the electric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008249
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 20th Street 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,250.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

490 20th Street 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment conveniently located near everything Boca Raton has to offer. The split floor plan provides added privacy, making it perfect for roommates,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010297
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Olivewood Terrace O124, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,300.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

321 Olivewood Terrace O124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Windwood community in Boca Raton, this 2bedroom, 2bath condo offers convenient access to Florida Atlantic University and is just minutes from I95, shopping, and the beaches. The layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017070
  2. Provided by Real Property Management Sunstate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Jaywood Terrace J122, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,700.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

3350 Jaywood Terrace J122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 in gated Windwood community, which has a 24hr guard gate and amenities galore. This Unit is located on the 1st floor with impact windows and doors for added security. The kitchen has sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017242
  2. Provided by Finn Real Estate Enterprises
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Millwood Terrace 1380, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,400.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3129 Millwood Terrace 1380 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake windwood breathtaking water views, 5 acre wildlife preserve and open green space! Fully updated 2 br, 2 ba & screened patio! Freshly painted & ceramic tile floors! Beautiful updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021241
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Greenwood Terrace 2230, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,600.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

2650 Greenwood Terrace 2230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath new home in the desirable gated community of Windwood in Boca Raton! It is bright and screened in covered balcony with beautiful lake view. Step inside to di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025024
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice