235 20th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017275 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 235 20th Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1204
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Winfield Park Unit 1
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE RENTAL OPPORTUNITY STUNNING EAST BOCA RATON HOME! Fully Furnished !Featuring high end finishes and excellent craftsmanship, this bright, open split floor plan includes: Elegant porcelain tile flooring and LED recessed lighting throughout Gourmet eat in kitchen with white wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, center island & brand new stainless steel appliances Spacious screened patio overlooking a lush, tropical, fully fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining Prime location just minutes to FAU, Mizner Park, Royal Palm Plaza, I 95, and Atlantic Avenue. Bike to the beach! Don't miss this exceptional rental it won't last long! This home is available for monthly and annual rental . 90 day minimum
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: WINFIELD PARK UNIT 1 LT 8 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 06434717090010080
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2751 26th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$4,495.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

2751 26th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT EAST BOCA RATON LOCATION CLOSE TO BEACH, SHOPPING & RESTAURANTS. REMODLED 3/2 WITH IMPACT WINDOWS

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008837
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 31st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$5,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

216 31st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

East boca very well located single family home. Private pool with new surfacing. No carpets. All new hurricane code windows. Roll down hurricane shutters in patio, pool and lawn maintenance included.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024430
  2. Provided by Meridian Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Spanish River Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$5,200.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

323 Spanish River Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

FAST MOVE IN! NO HOA! POOL COMING SOON! Welcome to this beautifully appointed Boca Raton retreat that blends space, style, and location. This inviting home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162495
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 323 Spanish River Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$4,800.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

323 Spanish River Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to your dream home on Spanish River Blvd! This newly renovated single family residence offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Step inside to discover a fantastic ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168161
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 31st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$4,900.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

349 31st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from the beach, this charming single family home is very spacious, bright, cozy , very versityle and artistic style throughout. This home features 4 bed/2bath, 1 car garage with large bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020037
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 45th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$5,200.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

272 45th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained rental home in the Boca Raton Hills community of East Boca. Situated on an expansive half acre lot, this inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020098
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Burning Tree Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$5,000.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

9 Burning Tree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, FL is this charming 4 BR / 2 BTH pool house. This home boasts an open floor plan, new roof (only a few years old), recent interior paint ( a few years ago

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022225
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice