214 River Bluff Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017455 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 214 River Bluff Lane
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1769
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Seminole Estates & Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Kelly Team, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Light, bright, and effortlessly livablethis 2BR 2.1 BA townhome in Royal Palm Beach checks all the boxes. Thoughtfully designed with 10' ceilings on the main level and a vaulted primary suite, the space feels open and inviting from the moment you walk in. Downstairs features engineered hardwood and ceramic tile for a clean, modern look, while the updated white kitchen offers refreshed countertops and a full appliance package (2018). Neutral paint throughout keeps everything cohesive and move in ready. Both bedrooms are ensuite, providing ideal privacy for guests or a flexible second suite setup. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a screened in patioperfect for morning coffee or winding down in the evening. A single car garage adds convenience and additional storage
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 216
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seminole Estates & Townhomes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE ESTATES & TOWNHOMES LT 4E
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 72414335050000045
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RT-8 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2039 Tarpon Lake Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$384,000.00 ($223.52 / sqft )

2039 Tarpon Lake Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tenant occupued paying $3,000 per month until august 2026!!! 3 bedrooms ,2. 5 baths corner waterfront townhouse! In the gated community of riverwalk at the heart of west palm beach. Equipped with all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096239
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Stonington Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$419,573.00 ($244.79 / sqft )

2041 Stonington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Baywinds, a premier 55+ resort style community! This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA + den townhouse with a 1 car garage is ideally located near the clubhouse. Enjoy a NEW ROOF (2025), impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531530
  2. Provided by Homecoin International Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6516 Morgan Hill Trail 1812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$349,900.00 ($250.65 / sqft )

6516 Morgan Hill Trail 1812 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED DO NOT DISTURB TENANT. INVESTORS WELCOME! Immaculate new installed laminate flooring throughout, freshly painted move in ready corner townhome in a beautiful, gated community. Easy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118416
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9938 Galleon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$329,999.00 ($204.33 / sqft )

9938 Galleon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA single story townhouse in Baywinds with tranquil lakefront views. Bright open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and private patio overlooking the water. Enjoy resort style amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119486
  2. Provided by Prier Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fairway Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$395,000.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

101 Fairway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse in Royal Palm Beach! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 renovated bathrooms, and a convenient 1 car garage. The master suite is located downstairs, offering both pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128709
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2064 Tigris Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$434,900.00 ($253.14 / sqft )

2064 Tigris Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence has so many a+ features that it qualifies for the honor roll of riverwalk's best homes! The site, one of the most spectacular lakeside lots with unobstructed lake views that go on & on,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130350
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Eaton Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$369,900.00 ($207.23 / sqft )

6148 Eaton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and tastefully remodeled townhome offering comfort, convenience, and style in one of West Palm Beach's most desirable areas. With 2 spacious bedrooms PLUS 1 Guest/Den, 2.5 bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134779
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Essex Court B, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$329,900.00 ($235.98 / sqft )

39 Essex Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the highly desirable Stamford at Royal Palm Beach community. Boasting 1,398 sq. ft. of living space, this home features an open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163480
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6194 Reynolds Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$419,914.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

6194 Reynolds Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RENOVATED CORNER UNIT: 4BR/2.5BA w/ WATERFRONT FOUNTAIN views in Briar's Bay near Turnpike. Features flexible space for office, nursery, or playroom & convenient half bath downstairs. Includes hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002206
  2. Provided by Home Made Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Man Of War, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$385,000.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

2199 Man Of War Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious end unit home is vacant and move in ready! Tucked away at the end of the street, it offers added privacy and extra outdoor space to enjoy. Inside, you'll find a desirable split floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006111
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice