8620 Chevy Chase Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8620 Chevy Chase Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $242,500
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3661 / -80.1825
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Lakes Condo
  • Building: Boca Lakes Condo
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly remodeled and completely move in ready, finished to a high standard throughout. Bright, open layout with new tile floors, smooth walls and ceilings, fresh paint, new interior doors, and modern lighting. Stunning chef's kitchen professionally designed by JCK Custom Cabinets with white shaker soft close cabinetry, oversized island, high end appliances, deep sink with filtered water, and sleek glass backsplash. Spacious primary suite with a beautifully renovated bath, stone countertop, and expanded glass shower. Custom built out closet. Second bath fully updated. Impact windows and doors throughout. Newer AC, tankless water heater, and newer roof. Expanded sunroom and den with French doors add flexible, light filled living space. Two assigned front parking + guest spots. Easy to show! all association applications, rules and regs, association contact info
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 599
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BOCA LAKES
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA LAKES COND UNIT 136
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424717010001360
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6073 Balboa Circle 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$285,000.00 ($205.78 / sqft )

6073 Balboa Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169674
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$269,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001150
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Casa Del Lago  D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$229,900.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

8320 Casa Del Lago D Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious second floor condo with spectacular views. 2 Bedroom/2 bath with large open Living Dining Room. Golf course and water views. Unit needs TLC perfect for a buyer with vision or an investor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015363
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$230,000.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025862
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6109 Balboa Circle 305, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00

6109 Balboa Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing one of a kind in whitehall. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 3 floor unit located in the heart of Boca Raton. 2 clubhouses & 2 heated pools, cable tv & HBO, internet, water, pest control, Zoned in an A+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494031
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21217 Lago Circle 6-j, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$285,000.00

21217 Lago Circle 6-j Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live in the beautiful Fairway of Boca Lago. Beautifully manicured senior living in a well secured gated community. Homes situated on sprawling lush golf course with abundance of lakes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549396
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6121 Balboa Circle 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$280,000.00

6121 Balboa Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Large condo located hearted of Boca Raton. This condo features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an additional small room. The kitchen and bathrooms have been renovated, and the flooring is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554254
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6328 Longboat Lane 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$219,000.00

6328 Longboat Lane 304 More Like This

Ready for your remodel. Priced at the market. 3rd floor, spacious corner unit in Boca's Top Area, Boca Del Mar. Large 1276 sq under air, open floor plan, big, screened double patio (think enclosed Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555424
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar  303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($202.98 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community in central boca raton spacious 2/2 with a panoramic views of golf course gated community with clubhouse pool,spa,gym,sauna and activities central location near great shopping parks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11009629
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21219 Lago Circle F, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$278,500.00 ($229.03 / sqft )

21219 Lago Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in a Premier Golf Community! Don't miss this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering direct views of a stunning par 3 hole. This unit comes with an incredible advantag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056995
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice