1616 5th Street 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018348 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1616 5th Street 1
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 300
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Shared Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: DORSEY PARK SECOND ADD 23-10 B LOT 1 BLK 11
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504204250620
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1216 6th Court #3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,600.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

1216 6th Court #3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy, Clean & Nice 1 bed 1 bath in a 5 year new 4 plex building! No HOA! HOA Approval is NOT required! Tenant does not need to wait 3 4 weeks to get an approval! Washer/Dryer inside! Close to do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011162
  2. Provided by EZRENT EZSALE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 12th Avenue 1-a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

911 12th Avenue 1-a Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED UNIT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015961
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1220 1st Avenue Rear, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,350.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1220 1st Avenue Rear Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVATE 1 BED 1 BATH WITH IN MINUTES TO DOWNTOWN FORT LAUDERDALE AND THE BEACHES. PRIVATE FENCED BACKYARD AND NO HOA. QUICK MOVE IN.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018989
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 3rd Avenue 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,350.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

736 3rd Avenue 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in a 2 plex Prime Fort Lauderdale Location.Bright and beautifully renovated 2 bedroom apartment located in a well maintained 2 plex in the most convenient area f Fort Laud

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544446
  2. Provided by Complete Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 3rd Avenue 1-2, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$1,595.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

2204 3rd Avenue 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA duplex just minutes from Wilton Drive in Wilton Manors. Walk to dining, nightlife, and shops while enjoying a quiet, low traffic residential setting with excellent privacy. As shown i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022048
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 21st Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,550.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

661 21st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath apartment situated just of Sistrunk(NW 6th St.). The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances with Europeon style white kitchen cabinetry and quartz counter tops.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022937
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 25th Street 5, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$1,650.00 ($0.12 / sqft )

325 25th Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in a Prime Location of Wilton Manors! This charming 1 bedroom apartment offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort. Located in a friendly neighborhood, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 13220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024216
  2. Provided by Fisher Bray Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 2nd Avenue C, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

804 2nd Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 1/1 unit just remodeled. Be the first to live in the newly remodeled 1/1 unit. Walk in closet. If this advertisment is showing active, the unit is available. Easy to show w/ your realtor. Move

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026650
  2. Provided by Vista Mar Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice