1186 Paisley Court, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1186 Paisley Court
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6301 / -80.0745
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Waterville
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great DR HORTON 2 story, 1 car garage townhome with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with open concept floor plan perfect for entertaining your guests. The living room has a sliding door connecting to the beautiful covered patio with a fantastic serene lake view. Spacious Master Bedroom with double doors, a large walk in closet. Washer/Dryer is conveniently upstairs. Waterville is a private small community, close to I 95, beaches, shopping. You will call this place HOME!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERVILLE LT 48
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 38434420360000480
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: MF-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$360,000.00 ($237.78 / sqft )

4101 Waterview Circle 41-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome! Large fenced in patio! Needs cosmetic repairs and new appliances space for washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139338
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Cotswold Hills Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$385,000.00 ($206.55 / sqft )

4459 Cotswold Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is vacant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152062
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$335,900.00 ($180.20 / sqft )

4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this reasonably priced townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the Military Trail area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020908
  2. Provided by Enlightened Agent Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Arabian Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$330,000.00 ($259.03 / sqft )

417 Arabian Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome in Lakewood of Palm Springs. There are only 12 units with 3 bedrooms. Larger unit with spacious Master Bedroom. 3 parking spaces included. Upstairs boast all bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002829
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$330,000.00 ($191.64 / sqft )

320 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhouse is offering the perfect blend of comfort and move in ready convenience. This well maintained property features a brand new roof, giving peace of mind for years to come, along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008562
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 594 Springdale Circle 59-d, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$345,900.00 ($224.61 / sqft )

594 Springdale Circle 59-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Palm Springs features impact/hurricane resistant windows and doors. This home has been thoughtfully updated from the top to the bottom. Custom kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009461
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3566 San Bernardino Way, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$425,000.00 ($230.98 / sqft )

3566 San Bernardino Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This stunning 2022 built 3BR/2.5BA townhouse offers modern living with a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout. Enjoy a bright open concept living and dining area, a styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023272
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice