6595 Parkview Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6595 Parkview Drive A
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2844
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3402 / -80.1468
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Fairway Village
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Extremely light and spacious, this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse with a 1 car garage offers modern comfort and style throughout. Featuring hurricane impact windows and doors, a 2025 roof, and soaring cathedral ceilings in both the living room and primary suite, this home is truly move in ready. The oversized primary suite includes a relaxing sitting area, a large walk in closet, and a private balconyperfect for enjoying peaceful mornings or evenings. The beautifully updated kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private, fenced backyard oasis with maintenance free synthetic grass and tranquil lake views. Additional highlights include a low HOA of $275 monthly, a first floor bedroom, updated bathrooms, a charming enclosed front courtyard, and ample parking. Located in a desirable community offering a pool and access to A+ rated schools. Investor friendly with immediate rental potential. This one truly has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Converted Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAGE LT 1
  • Parcel Number: 00424727280000010
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22922 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$567,500.00 ($211.05 / sqft )

22922 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhouse in the desirable community of Boca Raton. This beautifully designed residence features three spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, providing ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$569,900.00 ($335.43 / sqft )

6700 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/3BA corner townhome in the desirable Plum community of Boca Pointe. This 1,699 sq ft residence features a bright, open layout with volume ceilings, garden views, and a flexible den or ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7932 Seville Place 2101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($265.57 / sqft )

7932 Seville Place 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Boca Pointe, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner residence offers approximately 2,000 sq ft and is currently the lowest price per square foot in the community. Corner unit with covered garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155679
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$699,900.00 ($349.95 / sqft )

6800 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the lavish, serene and convenient lifestyle of this exquisitely renovated modern yet sleek 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166093
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22545 Meridiana Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($298.43 / sqft )

22545 Meridiana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for an investor who is seeking a beautifully upgraded, true corner villa in the desirable Boca Pointe Meridiana community. Spacious living with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169853
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$629,000.00 ($221.17 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed three bedroom townhome with WATERVIEWS in the heart of Boca Del Mar. A private courtyard entry welcomes you to the front door. Inside, enjoy a dramatic two story living room with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005712
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22954 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$545,000.00 ($206.44 / sqft )

22954 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the heart of Boca Raton. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by vaulted ceilings that flood the space with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006347
  2. Provided by G1 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 Santiago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$595,000.00 ($252.12 / sqft )

5698 Santiago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly turn key beauty in East Boca. Situated in a quiet community of only 25 units, you have amazing privacy while still being within arm's reach from all of the happenings of the Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007848
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 Santiago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$559,000.00 ($220.25 / sqft )

5664 Santiago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse corner unit in the desirable Brook Haven community of Boca Raton, a small, quiet enclave of 25 homes nestled in a residential area. This spacious t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008588
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22904 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$615,000.00 ($228.71 / sqft )

22904 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhome in the highly sought after Ironwedge community of Boca Raton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 2,078 sq. ft of bright, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012109
  2. Provided by Ronan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice