3012 Santa Anita Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3012 Santa Anita Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2536 / -80.3068
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: South Port St Lucie Unit 7
  • Elementary School: Morningside (St. Lucie)
  • Provided by: The Stuart Real Estate Shop
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Location! Location! Fantastic opportunity to live in the much sought after sandpiper bay community! This warm & inviting home features a 2020 metal roof, 2 bedrooms with remodeled primary bedroom closet, 2 full updated baths, updated kitchen including 2025 lg refrigerator & range, two car garage with 2024 hurricane rated door, screened in patio with view of the sandpiper bay resorts green space. Updated tile throughout with carpet in bedrooms. New a/c & ductwork installed 2016. No hoa! Park your boat, rv, trailer! Sandpiper bay is home to the port district on the north fork of the saint lucie river at the port saint lucie botanical gardens w/river walk, canoe/kayak launch, playground, music venue. Close to shopping, restaurants, hutchinson island beaches. Miles of hiking trails.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • School Elementary: Morningside (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PORT ST LUCIE-UNIT 07- BLK158 LOT 6 (MAP 44/14S) (OR 3376-1916: 3845-2860)
  • Parcel Number: 342253500070007
  • Style: Key West, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2360 Bordeaux Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$449,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

2360 Bordeaux Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully maintained Sandpiper Bay 3/2/2 pool home, freshly painted inside and enhanced with 24 hour camera surveillance and ADT security. This bright split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2944 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539381
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2482 Sidonia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$389,000.00 ($131.07 / sqft )

2482 Sidonia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home tucked away in a quiet, well located neighborhood! This home features many separated open areas that provide endless possibilities for decorating an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119687
  2. Provided by Juste Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7204 Elyse Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$449,900.00 ($103.69 / sqft )

7204 Elyse Circle More Like This

Spacious 4BR/3BA custom built home in desirable River's Edge on a .43 acre corner lot! Offering 3,089 living SF (4,339 total), this mid century inspired residence features vaulted ceilings, a wood bur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007622
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3296 Monte Vista Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$409,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

3296 Monte Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of updates and comfort in this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with no HOA. A 2019 metal roof provides lasting value, while the renovated kitchen shines with all new 2025 appliances. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011836
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Elmhurst Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$379,000.00 ($96.96 / sqft )

2080 Elmhurst Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious CBS construction main home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a separate mother in law suite bringing the total to 5 bedrooms and 4 baths. This well built home offers a hu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023626
  2. Provided by HW Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Oak Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$349,900.00 ($91.48 / sqft )

209 Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus bonus Florida Room with an oversized 2 car garage, located on a quiet half acre cul de sac lot. This solid CBS built residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3825 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163543
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice