480 20th Street 205, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 480 20th Street 205
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Description
    Fully renovated and move in ready! This beautifully updated home features vinyl wood and marble flooring & stunning quartz countertops that elevate the modern kitchen. Walking distance to FAU, this property offers both convenience and lifestyle. Enjoy added value with water and basic cable included in the condo fees, along with a secure, locked entry & call box system. Major updates include stainless steel refrigerator and water heater for peace of mind. The community amenities are just steps away, with a pool and tennis courts located across the parking lot. On site laundry facilities are conveniently located on the 1st floor, with the option to add a washer & dryer inside the unit. Condos can be leased immediately upon purchase! Investor friendly: units in this community can
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 656
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASA DEL RIO COND UNIT 205 BLDG B
  • Parcel Number: 06434718060022050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R3C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 20th Street 5060, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$225,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

250 20th Street 5060 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113041
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20th Street 210, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$254,000.00

250 20th Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 fully remodeled spacious condo in a 55 + community. This unit comes with a2 years old remodeled open floor plan kitchen with white contemporary style cabinets, quartz countertop, SS appliances 7 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537746
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$225,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

The Best unit, in the Best Building, top Floor and an Extra Nice New Kitchen! Just a few steps to one of the nicest pools in East Boca. If you dont know about the Boca Verde East community, Then Get R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548350
  2. Provided by Castles By The Sea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 20th Street C311, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$234,900.00

400 20th Street C311 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATEDSELLER!!!Charming and affordable living in this renowned East Boca location! take the elevator to this immaculate 2BED/2Bath condo in the desirable 55+ community. Less than a mile from the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554306
  2. Provided by Castles By The Sea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 20th Street 3070, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$265,000.00 ($283.12 / sqft )

470 20th Street 3070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and freshly painted throughout, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers modern living in a prime East Boca Raton location. Just steps from FAU, minutes to the beach, and close to Mizn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151877
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Millwood Terrace 139, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$295,000.00 ($320.65 / sqft )

3119 Millwood Terrace 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR CORNER UNIT IN DESIRABLE EAST BOCA RATON Located in the sought after Windwood community, just steps from FAU and in the heart of East Boca Raton, this first floor corner unit offers comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154498
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 20th Street 1140, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$270,000.00 ($273.83 / sqft )

450 20th Street 1140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled apartment on the ground floor corner next to parking. 2 Bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with ample storage and washer/dryer in the unit. Modern open style kitchen. Patio has a screened p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158678
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 20th Street 308, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$229,000.00 ($275.57 / sqft )

300 20th Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located Boca Verde 55+ Community moments to everything you need leave your car parked if you wish! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been updated and is ready for you. Ground floor for easy ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015765
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3939 5th Avenue C102, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$274,900.00 ($314.89 / sqft )

3939 5th Avenue C102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sanctuary Pines is located on Spanish River Road, between Dixie and Federal Highway less than 1/2 mile to the beach! Two shopping centers are next door and include coffee shops, hardware store, post

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025108
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Millwood Terrace 1380, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$275,000.00 ($298.91 / sqft )

3129 Millwood Terrace 1380 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular gated community lake windwood | breathtaking water views | 5 acre wildlife preserve and open green space |first floor | end unit | fully updated | bright open floor plan | freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026034
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice