3010 Hampton Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020444 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3010 Hampton Circle
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $513
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 3888
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3897 / -80.1472
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Woodfield Hunt Club Ii
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 4 BD 3 BA, beautifully renovated home on an oversized lot in Woodfield Hunt Club, offering a thoughtfully designed layout, exceptional indoor outdoor living, a new roof, a new main AC unit, new impact windows and doors, upgraded interior doors throughout, custom closets, a whole house generator with a 1,000 gallon tank, and an insulated garage with a mini split system. Inside, two separate living areas provide flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining, with the main living room anchored by a built in media wall that creates a clean and elevated focal point. A custom built in bar further enhances the home's entertaining appeal. The chef's kitchen is both functional and inviting, complete with abundant storage, a central island ideal for preparation, a large walk in pantry, and bar seating. It flows seamlessly into both a formal dining area and a casual breakfast space, each enhanced by French doors that open to the outdoors. The primary suite is a private retreat with French doors leading outside, two custom walk in closets, and a spacious bath with a soaking tub and dual vanities. Two additional bedrooms share a hallway bathroom, while a separate guest bedroom is positioned near a cabana bath for added convenience. A dedicated office with custom wooden built ins offers a quiet and functional workspace. Set on a quiet cul de sac and just moments from the community clubhouse, park, and tennis, the home combines privacy with convenience. The fenced in outdoor space is a true standout, featuring a new natural stone pool patio, an expansive pool area, and an exceptional amount of usable green space that unfolds beyond, offering endless potential for outdoor relaxation, hosting, and alfresco dining. The scale of the lot creates a rare sense of openness and privacy, with ample room to expand or further customize. The scale, privacy, and flexibility of the property create a rare outdoor oasis with seamless indoor outdoor flow. Woodfield Hunt Club conveniently offers optional membership to Woodfield Country Club.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Calusa (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Park, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODFIELD HUNT CLUB II LT 219
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06424710080002190
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R1D (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20044 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,999,000.00 ($407.05 / sqft )

20044 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Honolulu model home where modern design meets everyday comfort in Boca Ratons premier gated community, Lotus Palm. Featuring a private resort style pool and luxury upgrades, this residence offers 5 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554391
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20318 Castle Stuart Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($424.67 / sqft )

20318 Castle Stuart Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

The home is well appointed, spacious and comfortable. All bedrooms are generously sized and feature en suite bathrooms. The kitchen is perfect for the gourmet cook, featuring top of the line appli

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140887
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20062 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,975,000.00 ($424.37 / sqft )

20062 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Palm, where luxury meets contemporary living in the sought after Mariana model with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This exceptional 2 story home is a chef's dream, featuring a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143050
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8533 Ganton Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,199,999.00 ($535.15 / sqft )

8533 Ganton Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury living in this one level, 2023 built Lotus Palm dream home, where thoughtful design and refined finishes create an exceptional residence. The impressive foyer welcomes y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144466
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20290 Bandon Dunes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,925,000.00 ($449.24 / sqft )

20290 Bandon Dunes Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious Lotus Palm community of Boca Raton, where elegance, comfort, and resort style amenities come together to create the ultimate South Florida lifestyle. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166730
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Equestrian Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,920,000.00 ($391.44 / sqft )

3110 Equestrian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW INCLUDES NEW White Impact Windows and Doors! Enjoy perfect Southwest backyard Lake exposure afternoon sun/amazing sunsets from your pool! Spacious 3952 square feet under air. Plenty of room to exp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010383
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19220 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,250,000.00 ($398.80 / sqft )

19220 Fox Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in an exclusive boutique style private community in Boca Raton, this traditional as Florida elegance and charm estate embodies timeless luxury, meticulous craftsmanship, and modern day conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017170
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20021 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($413.71 / sqft )

20021 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined modern luxury in the prestigious, guard gated community of Lotus Palm in Boca Raton. Positioned on a tranquil waterfront lot, this exceptional residence showcases high end upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019231
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8568 Crystal Downs Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,350,000.00 ($457.02 / sqft )

8568 Crystal Downs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

$200,000 in upgrades... and it shows. This 5 bed + Loft, 5 bath lakefront home in Lotus Palm is loaded from top to bottom. Glass staircase with lighted steps, custom wallpaper throughout, designer lig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021120
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Crystal Downs Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,195,000.00 ($446.96 / sqft )

8124 Crystal Downs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8124 Crystal Downs Avenue, a fully customized Honolulu model nestled within the exclusive, gated enclave of Lotus Palm, one of Boca Raton's most sought after luxury communities. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice