308 Southwind Court 6, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021043 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 308 Southwind Court 6
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: North Palm Beach Village Of 3
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Five-Star Property Consultants
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently partially furnished 2nd floor 2/2 in quiet NPB neighborhood. Seeking Annual but terms are negiotable. Newly remodeled kitchen with dishwasher and built in microwave. Master features ensuite bath with extra closet. Assigned parking, community coin laundry, shared open landscaped yard and patio great for kids and pets. Close to tons of retail, restaurants, and beaches. Pet friendly!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Laundry, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: NORTH PALM BEACH VILLAGE OF PL 3 LT 10 BLK 38
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 68434216040380100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1718 Ridge Road 0, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,950.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1718 Ridge Road 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a tropical paradise, close to shopping, beaches, and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023055
  2. Provided by Five-Star Property Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Southwind Drive 15, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,700.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

324 Southwind Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment nestled in the heart of North Palm Beach, with intracoastal views and an in unit washer/dryer! This modernized gem boasts contemporary fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147289
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Southwind Court 8, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,900.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

308 Southwind Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enourmous Penthouse style 2 bedroom/ 2 bath Unit nestled in a quiet waterfront community in NPB! Plenty of room in this oversized & recently remodeled unit! This 2nd floor apt is on a corner featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168955
  2. Provided by Five-Star Property Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Hummingbird Way 104, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,495.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

801 Hummingbird Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious ground floor apartment is just steps to the Earman River. Create memories on the tranquil fishing pier, or just relax on the hammock & swing while grilling on the Waterfront Deck. Unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169062
  2. Provided by Five-Star Property Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Southwind Court 1, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,495.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

308 Southwind Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet & comfortable 2 bedroom, 2 full bath with private fenced in patio. Full kitchen with microwave, dishwasher and cookware and dishes. Open living & dining area comfortably furnished with a fold ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170021
  2. Provided by Five-Star Property Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1855 Redbank Road, Juno Ridge, FL 33408
$2,900.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1855 Redbank Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom Two Bath Home. Large fenced in back yard rented by owner DOGS Welcome Granite counters Located on Redbank Road just a mile from PGA off Ellison Wilson Juno Boat Ramp 4 blocks away, Room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014701
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice