11404 Lithia Pinecrest Road, , FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11404 Lithia Pinecrest Road
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1812
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -82
  • County: Hillsborough
  • City:
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Hunters Hill Rep
  • Elementary School: Pinecrest
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peaceful country living in this 3/2 doublewide on 1.03 acres with open floor plan, high ceilings & enclosed patio. Fully fenced with 2 drive through gates. Features gazebo w/electric, firepit & large covered area for vehicles/toys. Includes 24x30 workshop, 20x30 carport, add on bldg w/electric & water, well pump house & 25 yd shooting range pergola. 50 amp RV/generator hookup. Updates: roof 2014, A/C 2018, well & septic 2022, dishwasher & dryer 2024. This property offers a rare combination of space, functionality, and outdoor amenities, perfect for those seeking privacy, hobbies, or room to grow.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, RV Hookup, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Gazebo, Outbuilding, Pergola, RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage, Utility Barn(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • School Elementary: Pinecrest
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached, Detached Carport, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: Hunters Hill Replat Lot 31R
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 0938430360
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: AS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16825 Harrierridge Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$399,900.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

16825 Harrierridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable FishHawk Ranch community, this well appointed home offers a spacious and functional layout designed for comfortable ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399729
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Eva Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12950 Pasture Woods Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$399,900.00 ($190.52 / sqft )

12950 Pasture Woods Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Weclome to Hawkstone, a resort style community with two pools (lagoon and lap), pickleball and bocce courts, parks, playgrounds, dog park, ponds, and walking trails. Move in ready with a new construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437975
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Henri Wick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12940 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$404,900.00 ($144.56 / sqft )

12940 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Hawkstone, one of Lithias most desirable master planned communities, located just minutes from the highly sought after FishHawk area and its top rated schools. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483113
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Bannister Park Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
$425,000.00 ($159.12 / sqft )

5204 Bannister Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Starling Village, nestled within the picturesque Fishhawk Ranch on a Conservation Homesite. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home offers a perfect blend of luxury and functio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492345
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12920 Wellspring Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$395,000.00 ($141.02 / sqft )

12920 Wellspring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed Marbella model by Casa Fresca Homes, offering the perfect blend of modern style, functionality, and comfortnestled in the highly sought after Hawkstone community i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498697
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice