5262 155th Avenue, Miramar, FL 33027
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022354 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5262 155th Avenue
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $659,900
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2609
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Miramar
  • Zipcode: 33027
  • Subdivision: Riviera Isles Iii
  • Elementary School: Dolphin Bay
  • Middle School: Glades (Broward)
  • High School: Everglades
  • Provided by: Platinum Realty & Investments
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained home located at 5262 SW 155th Avenue in the highly desirable community of Miramar. This property features fresh interior paint, offering a clean and move in ready feel for your buyers. Spacious layout with great natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated in a well established neighborhood known for its convenience, excellent schools, and easy access to major highways, shopping, and dining. This is a fantastic opportunity to own in a great area to live in South Florida. Show with confidenceyour clients will not be disappointed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVIERA ISLES III 172-36 B LOT 23 BLK J
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 514033042480
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RM1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13663 50th Street, Miramar, FL 33027
$695,000.00 ($263.66 / sqft )

13663 50th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely updated 3BR/2.5BA single family home at Gated community at Vizcaya with vaulted ceilings and a bright, open layout. Newly renovated flooring, bathrooms, and kitchen feature updated stainless ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020769
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16101 27th Street, Miramar, FL 33027
$710,000.00 ($261.99 / sqft )

16101 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4BR/3BA home located on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after gated community of Silver Isles in Miramar. This home features a bright, open layout with a first floor bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022114
  2. Provided by Ventus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3184 142nd Avenue, Miramar, FL 33027
$789,000.00 ($278.01 / sqft )

3184 142nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3184 SW 142nd Ave is a 5 bed, 3.5 bath home in Miramar with a smart home integrations and ready to move in. Included are a smart oven, refrigerator, lock, thermostat, garage door, four smart fans with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025794
  2. Provided by Town Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 148th Avenue, Miramar, FL 33027
$669,000.00 ($246.86 / sqft )

2111 148th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegant canal front residence located in the highly desirable gated community of Silver Shores. This spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a first f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026587
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5223 155th Way, MIRAMAR, FL 33027
$619,999.00 ($237.64 / sqft )

5223 155th Way More Like This

*Motivated Seller* Welcome to 5223 SW 155th Way, a beautifully maintained two story residence located in the highly sought after Riviera Isles community of Miramar, Florida. Offering over 2,100 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506550
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact KEVIOUS DOUGLAS, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice