8427 Blue Spring Drive, Parkland, FL 33067
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022770 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8427 Blue Spring Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2539
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3348 / -80.2306
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33067
  • Subdivision: Mcjunkin Farms Plat
  • Elementary School: Riverglades
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the highly desirable gated community of The Falls at Parkland, this beautifully upgraded corner villa offers an exceptional combination of luxury, comfort, and privacy. Surrounded by park like grounds and enhanced by abundant natural light, this residence showcases over $65,000 in thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to discover an open and elegant floor plan highlighted by tray ceilings in both the great room and primary suite, creating a spacious and refined atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring premium finishes, quality cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the main living areas. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a beautifully appointed bathroom and fully customized closets, while all additional closets throughout the home have also been professionally completed for maximum organization and convenience. Enjoy outdoor living year round from the screened in lanai, offering a private and tranquil setting ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. Additional standout features include a two car garage, impact rated windows and doors, and an oversized extended driveway the largest driveway available among the villa residences providing exceptional parking and convenience. This rare corner unit opportunity combines sophisticated upgrades, functional design, and one of the best locations within The Falls at Parkland.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 925
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: MCJUNKIN FARMS PLAT 183-260 B POR PAR B DESC AS:COMM AT NW COR OF SAID PAR B, SE 88.33 TO POB, NE 141.32, SE 39.74 TO P/C, WLY 16.23 TO P/C/C, S
  • Parcel Number: 474135070580
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8622 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$799,000.00 ($255.93 / sqft )

8622 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bed, 3 bath pool home with low HOA and nearly 3,000 sq ft of living space. Enjoy an open concept layout with a split floor plan, perfect for entertaining. Features include a saltwater pool with scre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542492
  2. Provided by MEETTHEBROKER.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5172 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$749,900.00 ($242.37 / sqft )

5172 84th Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a large corner lot in the desirable Pine Ridge community of Coral Springs. Major upgrades completed in 2022 include a new roof, imp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167019
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5138 Chardonnay Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$724,900.00 ($217.04 / sqft )

5138 Chardonnay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!! Beautiful 4/3 pool home in highly sought after Hidden Hammocks! Open floor plan with updated floors and renovated guest bath. Huge primary suite with 2 walk in closets, large soaking t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012518
  2. Provided by Real Estate Source Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6266 54th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$825,000.00 ($283.12 / sqft )

6266 54th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home where style, comfort, and functionality come together beautifully. From the moment you enter, you'll be impressed by ceramic flooring seamlessly thru entire home, soari

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023983
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6625 75th Place, Parkland, FL 33067
$795,000.00 ($276.52 / sqft )

6625 75th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this light and bright 4BR/2.5BA pool home with a 2 car garage in the 24/7 guard gated community of Whittier Oaks. Backing to a private preserve for added tranquility, this home is also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025386
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5102 59th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$800,000.00 ($271.56 / sqft )

5102 59th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bed,3 bath Poinciana model in desirable Hidden Hammocks offering 2,282 living square feet with tranquil lake views and a resort style pool and spa just steps from Park Springs El

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026633
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6273 52nd Street, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$777,000.00 ($247.77 / sqft )

6273 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

More land? Check. More space? Check. Premium lot, located on a cul de sac in Butler Farms. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,507 sq. ft. of open, effortless living. Inside, the open concept l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009137
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice