150 6th Avenue P, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 6th Avenue P
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $945,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2459
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.464 / -80.0675
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Porta Al Mare
  • Elementary School: Plumosa
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Downtown Delray Living | Near Atlantic | Fully Furnished Corner Townhome Experience the ease of living just 2.5 blocks from Atlantic Avenue in this rarely available end unit townhome, ideally located in the heart of Downtown Delray Beach. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, weekend retreat, or seasonal escape, this home offers a connected, vibrant lifestyle in one of South Florida's most sought after areas. Start your mornings at nearby cafs, spend afternoons at the beach just minutes away, and enjoy evenings filled with dining, live music, and nightlife along Atlantic Avenueall just a short distance from your front door. This bright corner unit features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den (ideal for a home office or guest space), 3.1 bathrooms, and a private 2 car garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 883
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: PORTA AL MARE LT 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 12434616h30000160
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: CBD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3516 Harbor Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,061,000.00 ($400.08 / sqft )

3516 Harbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Deepwater, Waterfront Living with OCEAN ACCESS. 24 hour man gated waterfront boating community with docks available for most sized yachts and boats. Community is situated along the Intracoastal, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136289
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Mallory Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$999,999.00 ($398.41 / sqft )

349 Mallory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedroom, three and a half bath corner unit townhouse is located just four blocks from Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach, offering exceptional walkability to dining, shopping, and the beach. W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143032
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Federal Highway 211, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,070,000.00 ($498.84 / sqft )

1035 Federal Highway 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on the water. Play in downtown Delray. This is Delray Harbor Club. Unit 211 is a spacious residence located on a marina on the main Intracoastal. This community is a hidden gem in the center of D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143952
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Mallory Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$960,000.00 ($386.16 / sqft )

375 Mallory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Mallory Square! Prime East Delray Beach location! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath Buttonwood model with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145696
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Mallory Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$995,000.00 ($433.17 / sqft )

310 Mallory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available courtyard townhome, the only courtyard currently available, in Mallory Square. Nestled in this sought after community, only 3 blocks from Atlantic Ave with it's bustling downtown, Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147833
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 5th Avenue 32, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,075,000.00 ($404.44 / sqft )

295 5th Avenue 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! Walk, bike, or hop on the Freebee to Delray's iconic Atlantic Avenue. Park the car, grab your sunglasses, and enjoy dining, shopping, and the ocean breeze just blocks away. This w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156916
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Heritage Club Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$995,000.00 ($338.21 / sqft )

1063 Heritage Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed two story townhouse offers the perfect blend of space, style, and privacy. This three bedroom residence plus two dedicated offices feature an ideal first floor living layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160370
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 6th Avenue H, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,095,000.00 ($506.94 / sqft )

72 6th Avenue H Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Downtown Delray Beach lifestyle in this beautifully renovated, fully furnished townhome in the highly sought after Courtyards of Delray. Offered turnkey and designer furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023302
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice