7720 50th Street 107, Lauderhill, FL 33351
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7720 50th Street 107
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 796
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33351
  • Subdivision: Cascades Of Lauderhill 2 Condo
  • Building: Cascades Of Lauderhill 2 Condo
  • Elementary School: Banyan (Broward)
  • Middle School: Westpine
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious first floor two bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Cascades of Lauderhill! This condo features tile flooring throughout, washer dryer combo inside unit, spacious kitchen area, and a bright, comfortable layout perfect for easy living. Located in an all ages community with great amenities and convenient access to shopping, dining, major roads and more. A wonderful place to call home. Per association: no pets, 10% min. down payment, 700+ credit score, and $45k= annual income required. No lease for 2 years. One year's worth of maintenance to be held in escrow by association for 3 years. Buyer must have to sign Firpta Affidavits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Parking, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 498
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Campbell Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: CASCADES OF LAUDERHILL #2 CONDO UNIT 107 BLDG 14 PER CDO BK/PG: 13690/518
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494116ah0570
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RM-18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Pine Island Road 202, Sunrise, FL 33351
$190,000.00

3100 Pine Island Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevator building; unit rented through 2/15/2026 for $ 1,800 per month.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541736
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3905 Nob Hill Road 205, Sunrise, FL 33351
$149,000.00

3905 Nob Hill Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake Views from this well maintained and well priced ALL AGES 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Sunrise Island is located in close proximity to the Sawgrass Mills Mall, Bank Atlantic Center and clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521410
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3905 Nob Hill Road 201, Sunrise, FL 33351
$164,000.00

3905 Nob Hill Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of the LOW PRICE ***Enjoy a great lake view from this unit. 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Located on the second floor, the unit has one assigned parking space in front of the building, with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FIRST
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Pine Island Road 436, Sunrise, FL 33351
$149,900.00

3720 Pine Island Road 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Move in ready 2BR/1BA condo in the desirable Sunrise Springs community! Located on the 4th floor with elevator access, this bright, updated unit features fresh interior paint, new v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546177
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7960 50th Street 104, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$158,000.00 ($241.96 / sqft )

7960 50th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with lake views and assigned parking right outside. Currently occupied with tenant. Great opportunity for a new owner or investor. Well located near shopping, dining, and major roads.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143170
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Pine Island Road 114, Sunrise, FL 33351
$150,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

3710 Pine Island Road 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous 1st floor condo | breathtaking lake views | prestigious sunrise springs | prime sunrise location | quick walk to community pool | bright open floor plan | freshly painted interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165119
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 50th Street #304, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$159,000.00 ($243.49 / sqft )

7900 50th Street #304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept 1/1 3rd floor unit in Cascades of Lauderhill. Serene water view. New Carpet and Blinds. Large master bedroom. Assigned parking. Storage room. Security cameras. Amenities include a Heated Poo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010899
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 University Drive 106, Sunrise, FL 33351
$152,000.00 ($121.41 / sqft )

4255 University Drive 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Investor special! No rental restrictions; Rent right away; Probate sale ; Ground floor 2/2; no carpet; screened porch; community pool; community gym; tennis; bbq; laundry facility all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014269
  2. Provided by PFLUM Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7730 50th Street Unit 510, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$189,900.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

7730 50th Street Unit 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious condo on PH 5th floor, corner unit., no neighbors above or in one side. All ages community with lots of amenities: club house, pool, tennis, gym , BBQ, walking trails and more. Community and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020163
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 76th Avenue 307, Sunrise, FL 33351
$160,000.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

3900 76th Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away within Water Bridge West Condo, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a great view and comfortable layout with thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen, living area, and both bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022081
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice