432 Natura Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 432 Natura Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1596
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3115 / -80.1112
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Natura
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning, renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath and a florida room single home with new furniture in the charming pet and rent friendly natura (55+)community. This exceptional residence seamlessly blends meticulous craftsmanship with contemporary design. The open concept features a spacious living room, a designer kitchen equipped with custom cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, ss appliances, large island. Florida room is perfect as an office or guest room with sliding doors to the patio and a back door to the second patio, perfect for relaxing and grilling outdoors. The spacious primary suite features a large custom walk in closet and a spa inspired bath. The second bedroom also has a large custom walk in closet. The home features impact windows and doors. New roof in 2022. Low maintenance fee covers cable, water, sewer, trash, lawn and common areas, including heated pool, fitness center, bbq area, clubhouse, shuffleboard, bocce, and join our water aerobics workout or come out for bingo, karaoke and dance classes. The home is centrally located and only 3 miles to the deerfield beach, near shopping, dining, i 95.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 359
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Natura Inc.
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 1-48-42 COMM CENTER OF SEC 1, ELY 206.24, SLY 213.02 TO POB, SLY 18.66, ELY 8, SLY 32, WLY 8, SLY 24.67, WLY 40.5, NLY 75.33, ELY 40.5 TO POB AKA S
  • Parcel Number: 484201110120
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 210 3rd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$475,000.00 ($285.11 / sqft )

210 3rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Currently tenant occupied and generating over $6,000 in monthly rental income, the prope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519181
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 1st Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$425,000.00 ($239.71 / sqft )

505 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home located within walking distance of the Hillsboro Beach and borders the City of Boca Raton. Perfectly located minutes from major highways. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549008
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$519,999.00 ($265.85 / sqft )

219 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely STUNNING Single Family Home that has been COMPLETELY renovated! Beautiful porcelain tile floor throughout, Newer Kitchen with White Shaker Cabinets, Quartz Countertops, Electric Cooktop, Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010339
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 3rd Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$429,000.00 ($232.02 / sqft )

1513 3rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Super clean and move in ready! This well maintained home features recently remodeled bathrooms, newer appliances, and updated window treatments. Tiled throughout for easy maintenance, the spacious gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019123
  2. Provided by James D. Miller Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 10th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$400,000.00 ($233.65 / sqft )

610 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile and generously sized property located in the heart of Deerfield Beach! The main residence features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering plenty of space for a large household,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025061
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice