11750 St Andrews Place 206, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023879 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11750 St Andrews Place 206
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1223
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Building: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spend your summer in style in this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA furnished condo in sought after St. Andrews at the Polo Club. Featuring a private attached garage and a spacious open concept layout, this residence is perfect for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The modern kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and updated flooring throughout. Both bedrooms include en suite baths, with a king in the primary and a queen in the guest suite. Enjoy multiple TVs in the living room and both bedrooms. Turnkey and move in ready, also available furnished annually or for the 2026/2027 seasonjust bring your suitcase and enjoy the Wellington lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: Elbridge Gale
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 5-206
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460052060
  • Unit Number: 206
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12989 Odessa Trail 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,150.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

12989 Odessa Trail 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath in Sheffield Woods. Screened patio, community pool, A rated schools, and close to shopping and restaurants. Great value for this area!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144963
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11842 Pebblewood Drive 201, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

11842 Pebblewood Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rate available until December 30, 2026. Fully furnished, turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169487
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 303, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Off season rent until October 31st. Charming Furnished 1 Bedroom 1Bath in unit ground floor with canal and golf views in gated community. Garage steps away. Close to equestrian facilities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014671
  2. Provided by High Rise Prop Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12026 Suellen Circle B, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,900.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

12026 Suellen Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained and fully furnished 350 sq ft condo available for rent with assigned parking and a separate entrance. This turnkey unit comes complete with in unit washer and dryer, high speed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149712
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13125 Chadwick Court 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

13125 Chadwick Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term OFF SEASON fully furnished, immaculately clean 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the heated community pool. PET FRIENDLY, Unit was recently renovated. Close to everything, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160653
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12692 Shoreline Drive 3c, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

12692 Shoreline Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo in the Heart of Wellington! Welcome to this well located condo in The Shores, a desirable community just off Big Blue Trace and close to everything Wellington has to offer. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002147
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 409, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season/ short term furnished ONLY. Not available annually. Lovely furnished one bedroom condo in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo and Country club. There is a full kitchen, laundry, living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003868
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13033 Northshire Trail 21, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,125.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

13033 Northshire Trail 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED OFF SEASON RENTAL available thru October 30, 2026. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath end unit condominium. Meticulously maintained and outfitted with premium finishes and tasteful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006042
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 546, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 546 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this short term summer rental available till November 30, 2026 at this price with a 4 month minimum. Beautifully remodeled and furnished 1br/1bath 2nd floor condo, located in the prestigiou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012104
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 547, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 547 Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer rental only available at this price until October 31, 2026. Beautifully renovated, bright, and well appointed, this Palm Beach Polo Tennis Lodge Studio features Wood Look porcelain tiles throug

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012131
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice