3912 Ocean Boulevard 208, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024611 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3912 Ocean Boulevard 208
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1025
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4052 / -80.0665
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Regency Highland Club
  • Building: Regency Highland Club
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy coastal living in this well maintained seasonal rental located in a highly respected Intracoastal community in Highland Beach. This bright and inviting unit features open living spaces filled with natural light and ocean breezes. The residence includes a fully equipped kitchen, comfortable bedrooms, and a private balcony.perfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Residents have access to amenities such as a pool, beach access, fitness center, tennis & pickleball courts. covered secure parking. Conveniently located between Boca Raton and Delray Beach, you'll be just minutes from dining, shopping, golf, and entertainment. Ideal for a winter retreat or seasonal getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central Building, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGENCY HIGHLAND CLUB UNIT 208 PHASE I
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 2443470413001208
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 799 Jeffery Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,800.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

799 Jeffery Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021811
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Contemporary Clean, Light and Bright Fully Furnished & Turnkey 2/2 Apartment. South facing with partial Ocean View. Unit has new beds, mattresses, sheets and blackout curtains. Also features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104465
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Ocean Boulevard 629-d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,650.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

3310 Ocean Boulevard 629-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key 2/2 with Breathtaking INTRACOASTAL & OCEAN VIEWS. A Boaters Paradise awaits you from this Stunning 6th Floor Residence. This property has the ideal height and vantage to enjoy the many luxuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131992
  2. Provided by WEST CAPITAL HOLDINGS, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 205, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,290.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal front building with private beach access featuring tiki huts, lounge chairs, and dedicated space for gatherings. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence is located on the second

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153836
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,500.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE & MODERN TURNKEY RESIDENCE IN HIGHLAND BEACH. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2nd floor unit at The Ambassadors. Just steps from the sand, this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162611
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 402, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom condo is available furnished/turnkey. Landlord will consider emotional support dog! Bright & sunny corner unit, just steps from the beach! Luxury building with amazing ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163528
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 315a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,800.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 315a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury with Private Beach Club Access in Exclusive Boca Highland!!! Live in luxury with private beach club access at Braemar Isle, nestled within the gated Boca Highland community in Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164381
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,900.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

3101 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This oceanfront condo in the coveted Penthouse Towers of Highland Beach offers true coastal living with breathtaking Atlantic views and direct private beach access. Located in one of South Florida's m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166428
  2. Provided by Signature Select Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Ocean Boulevard 525-d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,800.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

3310 Ocean Boulevard 525-d Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT! 5TH FLOOR!!! AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY. Watch the sunset every night or relax and listen to the boats as you look north or south down the intracoastal. This 5th floor CORNER UNIT is di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168615
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 3050, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$4,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or Annual. Currently rented, Jan March. Discover luxury waterfront living at Porta Bella, where sophistication meets comfort. This meticulously designed 998 sq ft condo boasts an elegant ambi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004270
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice