2 Dunbar Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Dunbar Road
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,400,000
  • Price sqft: $438
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 3200
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Marlwood Estates At Pga Resor
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Mirasol Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home, set within the prestigious Marlwood Estates. This fully remodeled located in the desirable community of Marlwood Estates of PGA National Resort. This beautiful home with the most updated renovations offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a gracious kitchen , dining area and living area, a spectacular bright layout. This home has all contemporary finishes, in addition to partial impact resistant windows and doors. With the new renovation it is bright, well lit and welcoming to a new home buyer. Home is move in ready! PGA National Resort offers well renowned golf courses, along with tennis, pickleball, spa and much more. The membership is optional, but there to be had. This home, beautifully renovated, and unlived in is a diamond in the rough!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lang Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL 6 IN PB47P153 LT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424208010000020
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 219 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,425,000.00 ($432.87 / sqft )

219 Andalusia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is the perfect time to settle into this beautifully updated four bedroom, three and a half bath residence located in the prestigious The Country Club at Mirasol. Thoughtfully renovated and truly m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153481
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,550,000.00 ($268.45 / sqft )

10355 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind fully renovated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/an extended 4 car garage offers 4,710 living sq ft on over 1/3 of an acre, backing directly onto the prestigious ballenisles golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,680,000.00 ($417.70 / sqft )

10 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY MOTIVATED seller. Beautiful 4 bedroom/4.5 bath home PLUS two separate office/dens nestled in the gated community The Island in PGA National. This stunning home features 3,346 square feet of lux

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165598
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Dickens Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,650,000.00 ($351.14 / sqft )

2093 Dickens Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Derby home in the ''Alton'' community located in a prime location on a large green space! This home features: 4 bedrooms, a den/office, 3 full baths PLUS 2 half bathrooms, includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,419,900.00 ($324.33 / sqft )

198 Sedona Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this perfectly located Courtyard home on one of the best Lakefront Lots in Mirabella's Estate section, offering stunning Lake Views & views of the newly renovated travertine marble & n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4378 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005720
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Thornton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,649,990.00 ($365.45 / sqft )

206 Thornton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Unmatched spectacular lake views w/ southern exposure on an massive .46 acre cul de sac locale. 3BR + Study + 3.5 baths. 3,390 living square feet w/incredible outdoor living pool and spa. Tucked awa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011073
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,350,000.00 ($299.20 / sqft )

12054 Aviles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Aviles Circle! A 5 bed 4.5 bath lakefront pool home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, expansive living spaces, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014496
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13146 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,570,000.00 ($383.96 / sqft )

13146 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed "Francesca" model located in the highly sought after gated community of Artistry in Palm Beach Gardens. This stunning residence showcases a bright and open layout with soaring cei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015400
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Brandon Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,425,000.00 ($315.34 / sqft )

6415 Brandon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brandon Street in Eastpointe Country Club! With over 3,150 square feet of living space and 4 bedrooms, this spacious pool home features a massive covered lanai perfect for relaxing or ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4519 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019007
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,299,000.00 ($360.43 / sqft )

7041 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined luxury meets versatility in this single level Alton residence with a private studio casita over the garage. Ideally set in a quiet, park facing enclave near the Town Center and Clubhouse, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021986
  2. Provided by Trillion Properties LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice