6551 Federal Highway 104, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024948 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6551 Federal Highway 104
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 969
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Fairway Palms Condo
  • Building: Fairway Palms Condo
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company - Stuart
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury living at an affordable price in this beautifully renovated condo. This move in ready unit features a brand new kitchen with modern cabinetry and all new appliances, along with the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The updated bathrooms showcase stylish, contemporary tile work, while easy to maintain tile flooring runs throughout the entire space. Freshly painted and thoughtfully upgraded, this condo offers comfort, style, and value all in one. The nice screened lanai offer a peacefull view of the garden. To move in owners require Credit and background check, first and last month rent + Security deposit. Association application: $100. Tenant to pay electricity + cable /internet. Landlord pays water. One parking and guest parking available. Community pool. Perfect location close to US 1 and all services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 104 BLDG 9 FAIRWAY PALMS CONDO PER DOC IN OR 2098/2098
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 363841006009010400
  • Unit Number: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5156 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5156 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3/2/1 corner unit is in central location near beaches, parks, shopping and I 95. Unit has 2 car driveway parking plus garage. Community has pool and playground. All sizes approximate.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019257
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5176 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,400.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5176 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3/2/1 unit is in central location near beaches, parks, shopping and I 95. Community has pool and playground. All sizes approximate.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019265
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5473 Miles Grant Road 206, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,400.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

5473 Miles Grant Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo, ideally situated on the golf course with sweeping fairway views. Filled with natural light, the home features elegant tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006520
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5230 Seascape Way 201, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,250.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5230 Seascape Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seascape in Rocky Point, a hidden gem in one of Stuart's most desirable coastal locations. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a perfect blend of style, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008481
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 South River Drive 105, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

671 South River Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo in the desirable South River community. Cable, internet, and water included. Enjoy serene preserve and water views from this light and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015553
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5064 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5064 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3/2.5/1 unit in central location near beaches, parks, I95, shopping, etc. Unit has a double driveway. All roofs in the community were just replaced. As is with right to inspect. All sizes and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019030
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5119 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3/2.5/1 unit in central location near beaches, parks, I95, shopping, etc. Corner unit with a double driveway. All roofs in the community were just replaced. As is with right to inspect. All siz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019238
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5403 Miles Grant Road 108, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,850.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5403 Miles Grant Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Miles Grant. This light and bright unit offers true ground level living with assigned parking directly in front of the u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024950
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice