901 3rd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024975 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 901 3rd Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 514
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA COURTS CONDO UNIT 203 PER CDO BK/PG: 36682/280
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504202aq0080
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 5th Court 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,650.00

601 5th Court 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy condo in Rio Vista for rent; close to Las Olas, totally remodeled, stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554755
  2. Provided by First Priority Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,150.00

533 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1st floor condo located in the heart of vibrant Flagler Village. The unit features a spacious layout, in unit washer and dryer, and a large walk in closet for added convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556238
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 3rd Street 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

901 3rd Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offering a comfortable layout and abundant natural light throughout. The open living and dining area features wood style flooring and large

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 15000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000824
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 5th Court 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

601 5th Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about easy access to Ft. Lauderdale Life Style not costing millions. It's a limited opportunity at the Top of Rio Vista multi million dollar neighborhood. 14 mins walk to famed Las Olas, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006945
  2. Provided by Iconic Realty and Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,725.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront with Pool Las Olas Isles walk to Las Olas, Beach in the Best Neighborhood and location in Ft Lauderdale The perfect 1/1 in Las Olas Isle location Special Deposit $995 with approved

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008683
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 119, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,990.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained unit in highly desirable Victoria Park! This residence features an open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient kitchen island/breakfast b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009438
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street 20, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,150.00 ($4.57 / sqft )

924 2nd Street 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 1/1 in Prime Location. Located in the prestigious Las Olas Boulevard neighborhood, this fully furnished & equipped unit offers a rare opportunity to enjoy upscale living in a secure, boutique

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014868
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street 32, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

924 2nd Street 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished one bedroom condo available in prime Fort Lauderdale location. Utilities included (water and electricity). Offered at $2,000/month for 7 12 month lease. Short term 3 month lease available at

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 459 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020090
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo for rent in highly sought after sole in flagler village, downtown ft. Lauderdale. Beautiful~cozy~ spacious~ 1/1 condo. Washer & dryer in the unit!!! High ceilings!!! Rent includes water, trash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026380
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice