18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504, Aventura, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024977 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1605
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9429 / -80.1458
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Aventura
  • Zipcode: 33160
  • Subdivision: Del Prado Marina
  • Building: Del Prado Marina
  • Elementary School: Aventura Waterways K
  • High School: Dr. Michael M. Krop
  • Provided by: Blue Realty Team, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the epitome of waterfront living in Aventura with this 2 bed, 2 bath condo spanning 1,605 sqft! Bathed in natural light, unit features a spacious wrap around balcony provides stunning views. Recent renovations have elevated the building's amenities to a new level of luxury, including tennis courts, 2 swimming pools, a private marina with ocean access, on site restaurant, gym, sauna, library, beauty salon, valet parking and even a convenience store! Perks include 24 hour security, a card room, party rooms, and a BBQ area. Catch the free Aventura shuttle bus to nearby shopping, dining and the Aventura Mall. Includes internet, basic cable, water, pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Michael M. Krop
  • School Elementary: Aventura Waterways K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: DEL PRADO CONDO NORTH BLDG - TOWER I UNIT 1504 15TH FLOOR UNDIV .185% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILES 70R222714 &
  • Parcel Number: 2822100140620
  • Unit Number: 1504
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,450.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home is located IN Sunny Isles Beach, close to Everything . easy approval. Please call or text listing agent. MOVE IN SAME DAY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10517368
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 170th Street 207, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$2,390.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3601 170th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished apartment 4 to 6 months rent only.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017734
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 183rd Street 1401, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,200.00

2750 183rd Street 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Quiet Fully Furnished In AVENTURA! Spectacular water view, This updated unit offers an extra assigned parking spaces( $100.00/mos) brand new soundproof and hurricane proof windows; new PVC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522932
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17801 Bay Road 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,750.00

17801 Bay Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal living with this fully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for yearly rental. Featuring a spacious open layout, modern finishes, and a large balcony per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527710
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Bayview Drive 1911, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,400.00

300 Bayview Drive 1911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated and furnished 1BR/1.5BA condo on the 19th floor in sought after Sunny Isles. Features a bright open floor plan, sleek modern finishes, spacious living and dining areas, privat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551313
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 183rd Street 1710e, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,200.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2851 183rd Street 1710e Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this Beautiful 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath with an upgraded kitchen and Tile thru out. Nicely located near Aventura Mall, Restaurants, and minutes to the Beach. Resort Style Living. A must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555455
  2. Provided by Jason Leet Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3522 171st Street 202, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$2,500.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

3522 171st Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful east facing canal views from this bright and inviting condo located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Eastern Shores in North Miami Beach. This unit features a private ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168880
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 31st Court 3334, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,221.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

17900 31st Court 3334 Virtual Tour More Like This

15 minutes from the South Florida Coast, adventure awaits at Town Aventura. Gated community featuring upscale amenities and spacious 1 and 2 bedroom luxury apartments with renovated units available.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 601 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008687
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 31st Court 1302, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,602.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

17900 31st Court 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008697
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 183rd Street 2202, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,850.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2750 183rd Street 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious corner unit in Aventura's premier building is a standout on the 22nd floor, offering unparalleled panoramic waterfront bay views and exceptional balcony privacy. Open floor plan creates

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009643
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice