19 Hendricks Isle, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19 Hendricks Isle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,299,999
  • Price sqft: $950
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2420
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1212 / -80.1222
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Reflections Of Las Olas
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Luxe Real Estate Brokers, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the Pinnacle of Waterfront Luxury at 19 Hendricks Isle Experience the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome, where modern elegance meets coastal charm. Situated on the prestigious Caron Canalthe widest in all the Las Olas Islesthis home offers unparalleled views and seamless ocean access with no fixed bridges. A boater's dream & includes a newly redone deeded private dock capable of accommodating an 80' yacht, with a quick 10 15 minute cruise to the ocean. This recently updated residence spans 2,420 square feet of living space, featuring high end finishes, solid core doors, and sleek tile flooring. If you love to entertain, the large and newly remodeled bar, wine fridges and expansive outdoor areas are an entertainer's delight! Each of the three spacious bedrooms is a private retreat, complete with its own ensuite bathroom and private balcony for soaking in the tropical breezes. Enjoy a lifestyle of convenience, located just steps from the world class dining and shopping of Las Olas Boulevard and only half a mile from the pristine sands of Fort Lauderdale Beach. This is a rare opportunity to own a premier waterfront property in Fort Lauderdale's most coveted location. From the expansive outdoor living areas to the chef inspired kitchen with premium appliances, every detail has been curated for the discerning buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Boating, Fitness Center, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3070
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Reflections of Las Olas Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: REFLECTIONS OF LAS OLAS CONDO UNIT 101 PER CDO BK/PG: 30849/457
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504211bf0010
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1621 Broward Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,245,000.00

1621 Broward Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing two brand new luxury townhomes in the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale. Each 3 story residence spans over 3,200 sq. ft. and showcases 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a private office. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  1. MLSID: F10517970
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 3rd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,300,000.00 ($557.31 / sqft )

1003 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a stunning new collection of 6 Modern Transitional residences (3,200+ SQ FT) 4 bedrooms en suites (1 downstairs) built by the acclaimed Svilem Quality Developer & perfectly situated just bloc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4127 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543334
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 3rd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,200,000.00

1015 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10543882
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Hendricks Isle, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,490,000.00 ($506.61 / sqft )

59 Hendricks Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Las Olas living in this sprawling, three story waterfront masterpiece. Situated in an ultra exclusive three unit complex, this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome offers the pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551031
  2. Provided by Whitaker Realty, PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,190,000.00 ($521.30 / sqft )

106 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare offering in the highly sought after Victoria Park neighborhood. This contemporary residence delivers privacy, sophistication, and effortless access to the best of Fort Lauderdale living. Just m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001092
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Isle Of Venice Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,549,000.00 ($500.10 / sqft )

69 Isle Of Venice Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 story waterfront end unit townhome in prestigious Las Olas Isles with deeded deepwater dockage for up to a 50' vessel and no fixed bridges offering effortless ocean access. This light f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5097 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013255
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate Collection
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 11th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,245,000.00 ($546.23 / sqft )

11 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This last available developer owned townhome offers unparalleled luxury with a private elevator and pool. This new construction features: secure gated entry, large walk in closets, a custom European k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015342
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice