330 59th Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 330 59th Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1224
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2007 / -80.1422
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Collier Estates 1st Add
  • Elementary School: North Andrews Gardens
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coming Soon! Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with EXTRA Florida Room in the heart of Oakland Park! Perfect opportunity for first time homebuyers, investors, seasonal residents, or potential Airbnb use. This home features an open floor plan, updated kitchen with newer appliances, and a bright functional layout ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Major updates include a 2020 roof and porcelain flooring installed in 2020 beneath the current laminate flooring. Conveniently located approximately 5 minutes from the train station, offering easy access for commuters and travelers, and only 8 minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways. Enjoy South Florida living with close proximity to Fort Lauderdale, Miami attractions, and coastal activities. Electric panel replaced 2024, Tankless water heater 2020, Appliances 2024 Washer and Dryer do not convey. New FULL Atic and walls Insulation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • School Elementary: North Andrews Gardens
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: COLLIER ESTATES 1ST ADD 43-1 B LOT 4 BLK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494210031320
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R-1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 712 34th Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$442,000.00 ($310.83 / sqft )

712 34th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home is truly move in ready, offering both modern style and lasting peace of mind. A brand new rooffully permitted and approvedprovides confidence for years to come. Fresh ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554812
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 698 36th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$479,000.00 ($327.19 / sqft )

698 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated three bedroom, two bath single family home in East Oakland Park, FL, offering no homeowner association, plenty of parking, and excellent flexibility for both residential and investment use. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155204
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 3rd Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$550,000.00 ($329.74 / sqft )

3443 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This one story single family residence has no HOA and offers three bedrooms and three bathrooms. The interior has been professionally painted, and all appliances are less than three years old. The AC

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159959
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$448,800.00 ($359.04 / sqft )

131 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 Single family home in Oakland park! Nicely renovated , tile floors in common areas , laminate on bedrooms, updated bathrooms and kitchen and a very nice open comcept home. LArge backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006938
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 35th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$425,000.00 ($248.54 / sqft )

209 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2014, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and conveniencewith no HOA. Designed with a functional layout, this home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010559
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 3rd Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$529,000.00 ($332.08 / sqft )

4630 3rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

East Oakland Park 3BR/2BA Prime Location! Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable North Andrews Garden neighborhood. Features a bright layout, spacious living areas, and room for a pool. ~5 m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011562
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 40th Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$525,000.00 ($354.73 / sqft )

1380 40th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a large lakefront home in one of Oakland Park's most exclusive communitiesfeaturing only 15 villa style residences surrounding a peaceful, scenic lake. This well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016953
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5730 6th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$450,000.00 ($282.66 / sqft )

5730 6th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Authentic mid century CBS home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms + den, with carport, situated on a 6,788 sq. ft. lot and offering over 1,200 sq. ft. under air. Irrigation / Sprinkler system with w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018294
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$519,000.00 ($343.25 / sqft )

101 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bath residence boasts stunning curb appeal and modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with all new impact windows and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018874
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 2nd Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$525,000.00 ($345.85 / sqft )

4751 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a highly sought after neighborhood of Oakland Park, this charming and remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts 1,235 square feet of living space, an ideal starter home or vacation rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021786
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice