5243 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025282 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5243 Rivo Alto Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2871
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Global Luxury Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This newly constructed Lila model in the highly desirable 55+ community of Cresswind at Westlake FOR RENT, Situated on a premium corner lot with serene lake views and beautiful sunset exposure, this home offers both privacy and picturesque surroundings. Home Features: 3 Bedrooms + DEN | 3 Full Bathrooms Private ensuite guest bedroom ideal for visitors or extended stays Spacious primary suite featuring tray ceiling, dual vanities, and upgraded frameless shower. This home offers 2,132 sq ft under air and 2,871 sq ft Total Gourmet Kitchen: Designed to impress with high end finishes, including: White Ice quartz countertops Oversized 42" single bowl undermount sink Soft close cabinetry with crown molding Built in drawer organizers Premium GE Profile stainless steel appliances Upgrades Throughout: Tile flooring in main living areas and den Plush upgraded carpeting in bedrooms Corner lot location provides added privacy, natural light, and enhanced views Resort Style 55+ Living: Residents enjoy access to: Clubhouse with full time lifestyle director Fitness center, pickleball, and tennis courts Art studios, game rooms, and social events Lagoon pool and waterslide at Adventure Park. Exceptional opportunity to live in one of Westlake's most sought after communities Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Golden Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Repairs, Water, Hot Water, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 5 LT 650
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77414306050006500
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5199 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$5,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5199 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious five bedroom house with open concept. Corner lot with large land space. Owner will also accept section eight vouchers and other options.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550824
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Bristlecone Cmns, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,750.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5715 Bristlecone Cmns Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013733
  2. Provided by Star Platinum Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5403 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,250.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5403 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an Active Vibrant lifestyle in this Furnished 1 Story Home at Westlake. Enjoy 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Beautifully appointed Gourmet Kitchen featuring Gas Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliances, De

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103894
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1132 Haywagon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Arden, a brand new community developed by Lennar, this beautiful home offers modern living in the heart of Palm Beach County. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile flex ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157139
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4834 Sand Dollar Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

4834 Sand Dollar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Westlake. This spacious residence offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan with modern f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008028
  2. Provided by Boardwalk Realty Associates LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Heron Nook Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1463 Heron Nook Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single story home with a fully fenced backyard located in the highly sought after Arden community! This well maintained residence offers a functional, open layout designed for comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008151
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16105 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$4,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

16105 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now priced for immediate occupancy at $4750/mo for May move in. Welcome to a rare leasing opportunity: a custom equestrian estate on 2.91 fully fenced acres in The Acreage, offering privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010139
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 Whippoorwill Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$5,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

5857 Whippoorwill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, built in 2019 and located in one of Westlake's premier gated communities, The Hammocks. Furnished or unfurnished residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010668
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1887 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,700.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1887 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the resort lifestyle at 1887 Wandering Willow Way in Arden, Loxahatchee! This stunning 2023 built home offers 5 beds, 3.5 baths & 3,487 sq ft of modern elegance. Features include impact glass thr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3487 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015547
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1198 Bushel Crk Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,900.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

1198 Bushel Crk Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

PET FRIENDLY! Fully fenced backyard! Located in a Arden by Ryan Homesa nationally award winning, resort style community. Spacious 5 bedroom / 3 bath home offering approximately 3,000 sq ft with a 3 c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022074
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice