1431 Ocean Boulevard 35, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025651 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1431 Ocean Boulevard 35
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $745,000
  • Price sqft: $457
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1631
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2135 / -80.0956
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Palm Club Co Op
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Nilsen Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachside living in this stylish, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a full 2 car garage. Featuring terrazzo floors throughout, a beautifully updated kitchen and baths, and impact windows and doors for peace of mind. Laundry room has a separate tub sink, large enclosed storage room with shelves in the garage as well as an electric car charger. Enjoy the convenience of indoor laundry and a spacious backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining just moments from the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4732
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CLUB CO-OP UNIT 35 A/K/A PALM YACHT & BEACH CLUB
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494306px0330
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 35
  • Zoning Code: RS-4
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1500 24th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$849,000.00 ($268.59 / sqft )

1500 24th Avenue More Like This

Wow!! Fabulous large 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home east of Federal Highway !

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026323
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2585 3rd Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$775,000.00 ($391.81 / sqft )

2585 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is perfect for South Florida living! Enjoy the convenience of a fenced parking area, ideal for your 27 boat or RV. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486580
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$815,000.00 ($374.89 / sqft )

1800 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five minutes from the beach, this beautifully updated corner lot residence sits on an expansive 9,210 sq ft lot and captures the essence of Florida coastal living. Thoughtfully remodeled, the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127280
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 1st Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$825,000.00 ($462.96 / sqft )

2740 1st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath In the heart of East Pompano. 2nd Primary/Efficiency with private entrance and kitchenette make this property a fantastic Airbnb/Vacation Rental opportunity (and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003016
  2. Provided by LXRE INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 26th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,000.00 ($397.61 / sqft )

1230 26th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of South Florida living in the heart of Pompano Beach, where location, lifestyle, and income potential come together. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013031
  2. Provided by Engage 100 Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 20th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$794,900.00 ($484.70 / sqft )

2600 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of South Florida paradise. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath tropical pool home blends modern upgrades with laid back coastal living. Step inside to discover a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021958
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice